Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala train live running status. 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 22479 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala from New Delhi is 07:00. The arrival time to Lohian Khas Jn is 14:50. The total distance covered by Sarbat Da Bhala is 437 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sarbat Da Bhala - 22479.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
14
Source
Shakurbasti
12 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
2
2min
Bahadurgarh
31 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
72 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
2min
Jind Jn
129 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
4
2min
Narwana Jn
163 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
3
2min
Tohana
188 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
201 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
1
2min
Lehra Gaga
217 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
1
2min
Sangrur
251 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
267 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
329 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
4
10min
Jalandhar City
386 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
10min
Kapurthala
406 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
431 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
1
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
437 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22479 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sarbat Da Bhala 22479 train running or not?

A. Sarbat Da Bhala 22479 train starts from New Delhi at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sarbat Da Bhala 22479 train now?

A. Check the location of Sarbat Da Bhala 22479 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sarbat Da Bhala 22479 train?

A. The last stop for Sarbat Da Bhala 22479 train is Lohian Khas Jn(LNK). The train reaches Lohian Khas Jn at 14:50