Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Umbargam to Kim Trains

Looking for trains from Umbargam to Kim? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Umbargam to Kim covering a distance of 146 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Umbargam to Kim train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kim to Umbargam train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ऊमरगाम रोड से किम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 59441Ahmedabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59441 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    02:27
    4hr 56min
    KIM
    Kim
    07:23
    SL2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 22953Gujrat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22953 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    07:50
    2hr 30min
    KIM
    Kim
    10:20
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 19023Fzr Janata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19023 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    10:18
    3hr 43min
    KIM
    Kim
    14:01
    SL2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 19015Saurashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    11:55
    3hr 22min
    KIM
    Kim
    15:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 22929Drd Brc SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22929 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    15:55
    2hr 35min
    KIM
    Kim
    18:30
    2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 59439Ahmadabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59439 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    16:13
    5hr 39min
    KIM
    Kim
    21:52
    SL
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -

Umbargam to Kim Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Umbargam to Kim how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Umbargam to Kim, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Umbargam how many trains are there to Kim each week?

A. From Umbargam there are 6 trains to Kim each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kim from Umbargam?

A. To reach Kim from Umbargam, 146 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Umbargam?

A. The number of railway station in Umbargam is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kim how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kim, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Umbargam to Kim, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Umbargam to Kim, trains take 2hr 30min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Umbargam and ends at Kim. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Umbargam and ends at Kim. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Umbargam and ends at Kim. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Umbargam and ends at Kim, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Umbargam and Kim which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Umbargam and Kim Ahmadabad Pass is the slowest train. It departs from Umbargam at 16:13:00 and reaches Kim at 21:52:00. Ahmadabad Pass cover a distance of 146 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kim from Umbargam.

A. If the journey starts from Umbargam and ends at Kim, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Umbargam to Kim?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Umbargam to Kim.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Umbargam to Kim??

A. If you are travelling from Umbargam to Kim then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Umbargam and Kim?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Umbargam and Kim can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Umbargam Road Railway Station

City : Umbargam
Code : UBR
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Kim Railway Station

City : Kim
Code : KIM
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Umbargam to Kim Fastest Train:

To reach Kim from Umbargam, 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Umbargam, it takes 2hr 30min hours to reach Kim. Departing at 07:50:00 from Umbargam UBR, it arrives at 10:20:00 in Kim. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Umbargam to Kim:

From Umbargam to Kim, the cheapest train is 19023 Fzr Janata Exp. To travel from Umbargam to Kim, the train takes 3hr 43min. The train departs from Umbargam UBR at 10:18:00 and arrives in Kim KIM at 14:01:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Umbargam to Kim Last Train:

From Umbargam, 59439 Ahmadabad Pass is the last train you can take to reach Kim. To travel from Umbargam to Kim, it takes this train 5hr 39min hours. Departing from Umbargam UBR at 16:13:00, it arrives in Kim KIM at 21:52:00. 59439 Ahmadabad Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Umbargam to Kim:

The train that runs first from Umbargam to Kim is 59441 Ahmedabad Pass. From Umbargam it arrives at Kim taking almost 4hr 56min hours. This train departs from Umbargam UBR at 02:27:00 and arrives in Kim KIM at 07:23:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.