Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22953 Gujrat Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp train live running status. 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22953 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp from Mumbai Central is 05:41. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 14:30. The total distance covered by Gujrat Sf Exp is 491 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gujrat Sf Exp - 22953.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Anand Jn at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
05:41
05:40
1min
2
Source
Dadar
6 km
05:51
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
3
1min
Borivali
30 km
06:18
06:07
06:22
06:10
12min
6
4min
Boisar
99 km
07:29
07:11
07:43
07:13
30min
2
14min
Dahanu Road
120 km
07:57
07:30
07:59
07:32
27min
1
2min
Umbargam Road
140 km
08:14
07:50
08:19
07:55
24min
1
5min
Bhilad
157 km
08:31
08:12
08:33
08:14
19min
2
2min
Vapi
170 km
08:42
08:24
08:44
08:26
18min
1
2min
Udvada
178 km
08:54
08:34
08:56
08:36
20min
1
2min
Valsad
194 km
09:08
08:52
09:11
08:57
14min
2
3min
Bilimora Jn
212 km
09:32
09:12
09:33
09:14
19min
1
1min
Navsari
233 km
09:48
09:31
09:50
09:33
17min
1
2min
Surat
263 km
10:13
10:05
10:18
10:10
8min
1
5min
Kim
286 km
10:43
10:29
10:44
10:31
13min
1
1min
Kosamba Jn
294 km
10:52
10:39
10:54
10:41
13min
1
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
11:07
10:55
11:09
10:57
12min
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
11:18
11:10
11:20
11:12
8min
3
2min
Palej
347 km
11:38
11:32
11:39
11:33
6min
3
1min
Miyagam Karjan
362 km
11:51
11:46
11:52
11:47
5min
1
1min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
12:28
12:20
12:32
12:25
7min
2
4min
Anand Jn
427 km
13:04
12:57
13:05
12:59
6min
3
1min
Nadiad Jn
446 km
13:14
13:22
13:16
6min
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
463 km
13:36
13:30
13:39
13:32
6min
3
2min
Barejadi
475 km
13:49
13:46
13:51
13:48
3min
2
2min
Maninagar
488 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
491 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22953 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 train running or not?

A. Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 train starts from Mumbai Central at 05:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 train now?

A. Check the location of Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 train?

A. The last stop for Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 14:30