Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22953 Gujrat Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp train live running status. 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22953 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp from Mumbai Central is . The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 14:31. The total distance covered by Gujrat Sf Exp is 492 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gujrat Sf Exp - 22953.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Vadodara Jn at 12:31
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
05:40
On Time
2
Source
Dadar
5 km
05:50
05:52
On Time
3
-
Borivali
29 km
06:19
06:08
06:22
06:11
11min
6
3min
Boisar
97 km
07:31
07:11
07:35
07:13
22min
2
4min
Dahanu Road
119 km
08:01
07:30
08:05
07:32
33min
1
4min
Umbargam Road
140 km
08:18
07:50
08:21
07:55
26min
1
3min
Bhilad
156 km
08:36
08:12
08:37
08:14
23min
2
1min
Vapi
168 km
08:47
08:24
08:51
08:26
25min
1
4min
Udvada
177 km
08:57
08:34
09:01
08:36
25min
1
4min
Valsad
194 km
09:12
08:52
09:19
08:57
22min
2
7min
Bilimora Jn
212 km
09:36
09:12
09:39
09:14
25min
1
3min
Navsari
233 km
09:55
09:31
09:59
09:33
26min
1
4min
Surat
263 km
10:17
10:02
10:24
10:07
17min
1
7min
Kim
286 km
10:46
10:24
10:49
10:26
23min
1
3min
Kosamba Jn
294 km
11:00
10:33
11:00
10:35
25min
1
-
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
11:12
10:50
10:52
On Time
1
-
Bharuch Jn
322 km
11:24
10:58
11:00
On Time
3
-
Palej
347 km
11:50
11:16
11:54
11:18
36min
3
4min
Miyagam Karjan
362 km
12:05
11:24
12:08
11:26
42min
2
3min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
12:31
12:04
12:35
12:09
27min
2
4min
Anand Jn
428 km
12:56
12:38
12:58
12:40
18min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
13:12
12:54
13:14
12:56
18min
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
464 km
13:26
13:09
13:28
13:14
17min
3
2min
Barejadi
476 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
2
2min
Maninagar
489 km
14:01
14:00
14:03
14:02
1min
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
14:31
14:30
Destination
1min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22953 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 train running or not?

A. Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 train starts from Mumbai Central at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 train now?

A. Check the location of Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 train?

A. The last stop for Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 14:31