Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

82901 Irctc Tejas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 82901 Irctc Tejas Exp train live running status. 82901 Irctc Tejas Exp train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 82901 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 82901 Irctc Tejas Exp from Mumbai Central is 15:45. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 22:20. The total distance covered by Irctc Tejas Exp is 491 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Irctc Tejas Exp - 82901.
Tuesday
11-06-2024
Yesterday
12-06-2024
Tomorrow
14-06-2024
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
5
Source
Borivali
30 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
6
2min
Vapi
170 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
1
2min
Surat
263 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
20:34
20:34
20:39
20:39
On Time
2
5min
Nadiad Jn
446 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
491 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Irctc Tejas Exp 82901 train running or not?

A. Irctc Tejas Exp 82901 train starts from Mumbai Central at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Irctc Tejas Exp 82901 train now?

A. Check the location of Irctc Tejas Exp 82901 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Irctc Tejas Exp 82901 train?

A. The last stop for Irctc Tejas Exp 82901 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 22:20