Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
14:40
Bandra Terminus
19hr 30min
21 Stops
BKN
10:10
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
2S
INR305
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
WL1
98% Chances
6hr 33min
Tue, 30 Aug
RAC 1
6hr 33min
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
RAC 2
6hr 33min
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22474 Bdts Bkn Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts14:40-0211-
BVIBorivali15:0015:033min19 km611-
BLValsad16:5917:012min183 km211-
NVSNavsari17:2417:262min223 km111-
STSurat17:5918:045min252 km111-
BHBharuch Jn18:3518:372min311 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn19:2919:345min381 km511-
ANNDAnand Jn20:0520:072min417 km311-
NDNadiad Jn20:2220:242min435 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:2521:4015min481 km111-
MSHMahesana Jn22:5022:522min548 km111-
UJAUnjha23:0923:112min569 km211-
PNUPalanpur Jn00:0800:102min614 km212-
ABRAbu Road00:5001:0010min666 km212-
JWBJawai Bandh01:5902:012min749 km112-
MJMarwar Jn03:3003:355min831 km112-
PMYPali Marwar04:0404:095min862 km112-
JUJodhpur Jn05:2005:3010min935 km112-
MTDMerta Road Jn07:0107:065min1039 km-12-
NGONagaur07:5307:585min1096 km212-
NOKNokha09:0409:062min1147 km112-
BKNBikaner Jn10:10ends-1212 km112-

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 14:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
15:00
15:00
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
3min
Valsad
183 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
17:59
17:59
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
19:29
19:29
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
21:25
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
15min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
572 km
23:09
23:09
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
667 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Jawai Bandh
750 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
832 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
863 km
04:04
04:04
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
936 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Merta Road Jn
1039 km
07:01
07:01
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
5min
Nagaur
1096 km
07:53
07:53
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
1148 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
1212 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp - 22474 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 Train Information

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp (22474) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1212 km. The fare classes on 22474 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Bkn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am travelling in the second class, but it looks like a sleeper class. Such really good and cleanliness of Deen dayalu 👏👏👏👏
रेलवे केंटीन नहीं है यह सुविधा उपलब्ध है तो बहुत ही अच्छा है
nice train and superfast tarin
Niche! dr c nn s ji db iee RR RR zl de SS e TT in it s nn SSR n wn! j ni n
Nice look Daddy ji dhire sunder aur kya baat hai
Nicethanks nice 👍 gjb ❤️ gjb ❤️ nice 👍
Nice बेस्ट सुप्रसिद्ध पहले
Nice😍बहुत अच्छा ह साफ सफाई खाना बहुत अच्छा मिला ट्रेन में
Nice teren timeing is best supar timing
Mera India wiwidhetao me Ekta WALA DESA he
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW