Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
14:40
Bandra Terminus
19hr 30min
21 Stops
BKN
10:10
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
2S
INR305
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
RAC2
1hr
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 0002
1hr
Tue, 21 Jun
RAC 1
1hr
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0009
1hr
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Bkn Sf Exp - 22474 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 runs from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Jn, 1 days. The Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Bkn Sf Exp train is 19hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Bkn Sf Exp - 22474 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Bkn Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bdts Bkn Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts14:40-0-11-
BVIBorivali15:0015:033min19 km-11-
BLValsad16:5917:012min183 km-11-
NVSNavsari17:2417:262min223 km-11-
STSurat17:5918:045min252 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn18:3518:372min311 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn19:2919:345min381 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn20:0520:072min417 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn20:2220:242min435 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:2521:4015min481 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn22:5022:522min548 km-11-
UJAUnjha23:0923:112min569 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn00:0800:102min614 km-12-
ABRAbu Road00:5001:0010min666 km-12-
JWBJawai Bandh01:5902:012min749 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn03:3003:355min831 km-12-
PMYPali Marwar04:0404:095min862 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn05:2005:3010min935 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn07:0107:065min1039 km-12-
NGONagaur07:5307:585min1096 km-12-
NOKNokha09:0409:062min1147 km-12-
BKNBikaner Jn10:10ends-1212 km-12-

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Nokha at 09:19
Refresh
Updated 6hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
15:10
15:00
15:15
15:03
12min
-
5min
Valsad
183 km
17:01
16:59
17:04
17:01
3min
-
3min
Navsari
222 km
17:29
17:24
17:31
17:26
5min
-
2min
Surat
251 km
18:05
17:59
18:10
18:04
6min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
18:46
18:35
18:48
18:37
11min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
19:53
19:29
19:59
19:34
25min
-
6min
Anand Jn
417 km
20:31
20:05
20:32
20:07
25min
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
20:45
20:22
20:47
20:24
23min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
21:26
21:25
21:49
21:40
9min
-
23min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
23:53
22:50
23:57
22:52
1hr 5min
-
4min
Unjha
572 km
00:15
23:09
00:17
23:11
1hr 6min
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
00:57
00:08
01:00
00:10
50min
-
3min
Abu Road
667 km
01:37
00:50
01:48
01:00
48min
-
11min
Jawai Bandh
750 km
02:44
01:59
02:46
02:01
45min
-
2min
Marwar Jn
832 km
03:42
03:30
03:46
03:35
11min
-
4min
Pali Marwar
863 km
04:13
04:04
04:17
04:09
8min
-
4min
Jodhpur Jn
936 km
05:29
05:20
05:50
05:30
20min
-
21min
Merta Road Jn
1039 km
07:23
07:01
07:28
07:06
22min
-
5min
Nagaur
1096 km
08:14
07:53
08:17
07:58
19min
-
3min
Nokha
1148 km
09:17
09:04
09:19
09:06
13min
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
1212 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp - 22474 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 Train Information

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp (22474) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1212 km. The fare classes on 22474 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Bkn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Bkn Sf Exp 22474 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
117 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Niche! dr c nn s ji db iee RR RR zl de SS e TT in it s nn SSR n wn! j ni n
Nice look Daddy ji dhire sunder aur kya baat hai
Nicethanks nice 👍 gjb ❤️ gjb ❤️ nice 👍
Nice बेस्ट सुप्रसिद्ध पहले
Nice😍बहुत अच्छा ह साफ सफाई खाना बहुत अच्छा मिला ट्रेन में
Nice teren timeing is best supar timing
Mera India wiwidhetao me Ekta WALA DESA he
Nice very good shandar train and all sewa uplbdh
beautiful and very good and happy 😊
Nice very good Training to Rajasthan India
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW