Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Karnavati Exp 12933 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
14:05
Mumbai Central
7hr
10 Stops
ADI
21:05
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karnavati Exp 12933 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL12
73% Chances
1hr 37min
Fri, 27 May
WL25
17% Chances
1hr 20min
Sat, 28 May
WL24
59% Chances
1hr 2min
Sun, 29 May
WL50
15% Chances
1hr 2min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 160
1hr 2min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 278
1hr 2min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 355
1hr 2min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 317
1hr 2min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 376
1hr 11min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 376
3hr 48min
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 306
3hr 52min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 393
3hr 52min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 405
3hr 52min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 389
3hr 52min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MMCT
-
-
-

Karnavati Exp 12933 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Karnavati Exp - 12933 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karnavati Exp 12933 runs from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days. The Karnavati Exp 12933 mail express departs from Mumbai Central at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of Karnavati Exp train is 7hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karnavati Exp - 12933 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karnavati Exp has the longest halt time at Borivali,Surat,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Karnavati Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts14:05-0-11-
BVIBorivali14:2814:335min30 km-11-
VAPIVapi15:5816:002min170 km-11-
BLValsad16:2216:242min194 km-11-
STSurat17:1317:185min263 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn17:5417:562min322 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn18:4618:515min392 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn19:2219:242min427 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn19:3819:402min446 km-11-
MANManinagar20:3220:342min488 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:05ends-491 km-11-

Karnavati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
14:28
14:28
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
168 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
194 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Surat
263 km
17:13
17:13
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
18:46
18:46
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
428 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
489 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karnavati Exp 12933 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karnavati Exp - 12933 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
PC
C4
C3
C2
C1
DL1
Seat Layout
Karnavati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarnavati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karnavati Exp 12933 Train Information

Karnavati Exp (12933) train runs from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on 12933 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karnavati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karnavati Exp 12933 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
431 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice train for journey mumbai vadodara ahamedabad vith 65 k.m speed
Very nice train for journey mumbai vadodara ahamedabad vith 65 k.m speed
Very nice train for journey mumbai vadodara ahamedabad vith 65 k.m speed
Very nice train for journey mumbai vadodara ahamedabad vith 65 k.m speed
Very nice train for journey mumbai vadodara ahamedabad vith 65 k.m speed
Very nice train for journey mumbai vadodara ahamedabad vith 65 k.m speed
Very nice train for journey mumbai vadodara ahamedabad vith 65 k.m speed
AC coach is good but seats where nt comfortable nd on seats covers are very dirts
Very nice train for journey mumbai vadodara ahamedabad vith 65 k.m speed
Very nice train for journey mumbai vadodara ahamedabad vith 65 k.m speed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW