Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12933 Karnavati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12933 Karnavati Exp train live running status. 12933 Karnavati Exp train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12933 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12933 Karnavati Exp from Mumbai Central is 14:05. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 21:05. The total distance covered by Karnavati Exp is 492 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karnavati Exp - 12933.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 12hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
14:28
14:28
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
168 km
15:59
15:59
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
194 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Surat
263 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
428 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
489 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12933 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Karnavati Exp 12933 train running or not?

A. Karnavati Exp 12933 train starts from Mumbai Central at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karnavati Exp 12933 train now?

A. Check the location of Karnavati Exp 12933 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karnavati Exp 12933 train?

A. The last stop for Karnavati Exp 12933 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 21:05