Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12490 Ddr Bkn Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12490 Ddr Bkn Sf Exp train live running status. 12490 Ddr Bkn Sf Exp train runs from Dadar (DDR) to Bikaner Jn (BKN) on Wed, Sun. 12490 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12490 Ddr Bkn Sf Exp from Dadar is 15:00. The arrival time to Bikaner Jn is 12:15. The total distance covered by Ddr Bkn Sf Exp is 1226 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dadar to Bikaner Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ddr Bkn Sf Exp - 12490.
Today
24-04-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Surat at 19:09
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
6
Source
Borivali
24 km
15:36
15:22
15:39
15:25
14min
6
3min
Vapi
164 km
17:19
17:09
17:22
17:11
11min
1
3min
Surat
257 km
19:05
18:47
19:09
18:52
17min
1
4min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
20:59
21:03
21:14
21:08
On Time
3
5min
Anand Jn
422 km
21:50
21:50
21:54
21:52
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
440 km
22:08
22:07
22:11
22:09
1min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
486 km
22:58
22:50
23:14
23:00
8min
3
10min
Mahesana Jn
554 km
00:42
00:06
00:49
00:08
36min
1
2min
Patan
594 km
01:18
00:42
01:22
00:44
36min
2
2min
Bhildi
645 km
02:15
02:15
02:21
02:20
On Time
1
5min
Dhanera
680 km
03:03
02:46
03:07
02:48
17min
1
2min
Raniwara
715 km
03:36
03:15
03:41
03:18
21min
1
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
747 km
04:08
03:53
04:13
03:56
15min
1
3min
Modran
775 km
04:33
04:19
04:36
04:22
14min
1
3min
Jalor
810 km
05:06
04:49
05:10
04:52
17min
1
3min
Mokalsar
842 km
05:35
05:16
05:39
05:19
19min
1
3min
Samdhari Jn
869 km
06:00
05:40
06:07
05:45
20min
1
5min
Jodhpur Jn
949 km
07:42
07:30
07:58
07:40
12min
1
10min
Merta Road Jn
1053 km
09:30
09:15
09:39
09:20
15min
3
5min
Nagaur
1110 km
10:28
10:12
10:36
10:17
16min
1
5min
Bikaner Jn
1226 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12490 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ddr Bkn Sf Exp 12490 train running or not?

A. Ddr Bkn Sf Exp 12490 train starts from Dadar at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ddr Bkn Sf Exp 12490 train now?

A. Check the location of Ddr Bkn Sf Exp 12490 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ddr Bkn Sf Exp 12490 train?

A. The last stop for Ddr Bkn Sf Exp 12490 train is Bikaner Jn(BKN). The train reaches Bikaner Jn at 12:15