Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ddr Bkn Sf Spl 12490 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDR
15:00
Dadar
21hr 30min
19 Stops
BKN
12:30
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddr Bkn Sf Spl 12490 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL17
80% Chances
8min
Sun, 10 Jul
RAC 12
8min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0018
8min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0037
8min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 0047
8min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 0028
8min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 0052
9hr 53min
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
DDR
-
-
-

Ddr Bkn Sf Spl 12490 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ddr Bkn Sf Spl - 12490 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ddr Bkn Sf Spl 12490 runs from Dadar to Bikaner Jn, 2 days. The Ddr Bkn Sf Spl 12490 mail express departs from Dadar at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ddr Bkn Sf Spl train is 21hr 30min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddr Bkn Sf Spl - 12490 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ddr Bkn Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Jodhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ddr Bkn Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDRDadarstarts15:00-0611-
BVIBorivali15:2215:253min24 km611-
VAPIVapi17:0117:032min164 km111-
STSurat18:3318:385min257 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn20:3520:405min386 km611-
ANNDAnand Jn21:1521:172min422 km311-
NDNadiad Jn21:3221:342min440 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:5523:1015min486 km311-
MSHMahesana Jn00:1100:132min554 km-12-
PTNPatan01:0001:022min594 km-12-
BLDIBhildi02:1502:205min645 km112-
RNVRaniwara03:2303:252min715 km-12-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal03:5003:533min747 km112-
MONModran04:1404:173min775 km112-
JORJalor04:4204:453min810 km112-
MKSRMokalsar05:1205:153min842 km112-
SMRSamdhari Jn05:5506:005min869 km212-
JUJodhpur Jn07:1507:3015min949 km212-
NGONagaur10:1810:235min1110 km212-
BKNBikaner Jn12:30ends-1226 km312-

Ddr Bkn Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
23 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
162 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Surat
257 km
18:33
18:33
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
422 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
441 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
486 km
22:55
22:55
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
15min
Mahesana Jn
555 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
2min
Patan
595 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
646 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhanera
681 km
02:51
02:51
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
1min
Raniwara
716 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Bhinmal
748 km
03:50
03:50
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
3min
Modran
776 km
04:14
04:14
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
811 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
Mokalsar
844 km
05:12
05:12
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
3min
Samdhari Jn
870 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
951 km
07:15
07:15
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
15min
Nagaur
1110 km
10:18
10:18
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
5min
Bikaner Jn
1226 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddr Bkn Sf Spl 12490 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddr Bkn Sf Spl - 12490 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A2
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddr Bkn Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdr Bkn Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddr Bkn Sf Spl 12490 Train Information

Ddr Bkn Sf Spl (12490) train runs from Dadar to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1226 km. The fare classes on 12490 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddr Bkn Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddr Bkn Sf Spl 12490 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
380 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Maharashtra 421302, India
ye train ko daily karna chahiye
very good train but should be always
best trains but this train weekly I want dally runs this train 🚆
Best train but this train weekly ,i want daily runs this trai...
Best train but this train weekly ,i want daily runs this trai...
Best train but this train weekly ,i want daily runs this trai...
Best train but this train weekly ,i want daily runs this trai...
Best train but this train weekly ,i want daily runs this trai... ha
Best train but this train weekly ,i want daily runs this trai...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW