Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12009 Adi Shatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12009 Adi Shatabdi Exp train live running status. 12009 Adi Shatabdi Exp train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12009 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12009 Adi Shatabdi Exp from Mumbai Central is 06:20. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 12:30. The total distance covered by Adi Shatabdi Exp is 491 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Shatabdi Exp - 12009.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
Arrived 10min early
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
Source
Borivali
30 km
06:55
06:43
06:57
06:45
12min
6
2min
Vapi
170 km
08:21
08:07
08:24
08:09
15min
1
3min
Surat
263 km
09:24
09:15
09:29
09:18
11min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
10:09
09:56
10:11
09:58
13min
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
11:01
10:48
11:11
10:53
18min
2
10min
Anand Jn
427 km
11:37
11:24
11:39
11:26
13min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
446 km
11:53
11:40
11:55
11:42
13min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
491 km
12:30
12:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12009 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Shatabdi Exp 12009 train running or not?

A. Adi Shatabdi Exp 12009 train starts from Mumbai Central at 06:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Shatabdi Exp 12009 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Shatabdi Exp 12009 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Shatabdi Exp 12009 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Shatabdi Exp 12009 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 12:30