Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12009 Gnc Shatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12009 Gnc Shatabdi train live running status. 12009 Gnc Shatabdi train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12009 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12009 Gnc Shatabdi from Mumbai Central is 06:20. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 12:45. The total distance covered by Gnc Shatabdi is 492 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gnc Shatabdi - 12009.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 29hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
168 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Surat
263 km
09:03
09:03
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
10:38
10:38
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
428 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12009 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gnc Shatabdi 12009 train running or not?

A. Gnc Shatabdi 12009 train starts from Mumbai Central at 06:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gnc Shatabdi 12009 train now?

A. Check the location of Gnc Shatabdi 12009 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gnc Shatabdi 12009 train?

A. The last stop for Gnc Shatabdi 12009 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 12:45