Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Ddr Bgkt Exp 20484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDR
15:00
Dadar
16hr 20min
17 Stops
BGKT
07:20
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddr Bgkt Exp 20484 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddr Bgkt Exp 20484. Check Ddr Bgkt Exp 20484 seat availability from Dadar station to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
2S
INR260
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL9
3hr 35min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL26
75% Chances
3hr 35min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL15
78% Chances
3hr 35min
Tue, 13 Dec
RAC3
3hr 35min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL2
98% Chances
3hr 35min
Tue, 20 Dec
WL9
97% Chances
3hr 35min
Fri, 23 Dec
WL39
74% Chances
6hr 18min
Tue, 27 Dec
WL19
78% Chances
6hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
DDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops17
Duration16hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ddr Bgkt Exp 20484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20484 Ddr Bgkt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Bhagat Ki Kothi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDRDadarstarts15:00-0611-
BVIBorivali15:2215:253min24 km-11-
PLGPalghar16:1416:162min81 km-11-
VAPIVapi17:0917:112min164 km-11-
STSurat18:4718:525min257 km111-
BHBharuch Jn19:5019:522min316 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn20:5621:015min386 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:5023:0010min486 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn00:0600:082min554 km-12-
PTNPatan00:4000:422min594 km-12-
BLDIBhildi02:2002:255min645 km-12-
RNVRaniwara03:2903:323min715 km-12-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal03:5603:593min747 km-12-
MONModran04:2004:233min775 km112-
JORJalor04:5004:533min810 km-12-
MKSRMokalsar05:1705:203min842 km-12-
SMRSamdhari Jn05:4105:465min869 km-12-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi07:20ends-945 km-12-

Ddr Bgkt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 29hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
23 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
3min
Palghar
80 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
162 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Surat
257 km
18:47
18:47
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
316 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
20:56
20:56
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
486 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Mahesana Jn
555 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Patan
595 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
646 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Raniwara
716 km
03:29
03:29
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
748 km
03:56
03:56
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
3min
Modran
776 km
04:20
04:20
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
811 km
04:50
04:50
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
3min
Mokalsar
844 km
05:17
05:17
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
3min
Samdhari Jn
870 km
05:41
05:41
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
5min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
946 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddr Bgkt Exp 20484 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddr Bgkt Exp - 20484 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B2
B1
BE1
BE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
SE2
SE3
SE4
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddr Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdr Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddr Bgkt Exp 20484 Train Information

Ddr Bgkt Exp (20484) train runs from Dadar to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 945 km. The fare classes on 20484 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddr Bgkt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddr Bgkt Exp 20484 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
bahut god acha hai kam me'
bbo ;nnbjbnjnjjnkbjbnkbbjihuhhuhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
bahut acchi gadi hai hamre liye suvidhajanak
इस ट्रेन से काफी आवागमन में सुविधा मिली,
very nice rout marwad bhinmal line
the train was on time and reached the destination on time as well. nice and safe for the people
🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🥰
always late, never on time , my 2 times experience in this train while reaching Patan , always late.
tshkdgzhkzkzvkx VV zkzbnzh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW