Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Bdts Jsm Sfast 22931 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:15
Bandra Terminus
21hr 25min
24 Stops
JSM
09:40
Jaisalmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Jsm Sfast 22931 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
RAC 2
1hr 22min
Fri, 26 Aug
RAC 2
1min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
WL 3
95% Chances
1min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 003
1min
Fri, 16 Sep
RAC 3
1min
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 017
1min
Fri, 30 Sep
RAC 10
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
JSM
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Jsm Sfast 22931 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22931 Bdts Jsm Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Jaisalmer. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:15-0211-
BVIBorivali12:3812:402min19 km411-
VAPIVapi14:1414:162min159 km111-
BLValsad14:3814:402min183 km211-
STSurat15:3415:395min252 km111-
BHBharuch Jn16:1716:192min311 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn17:0617:115min381 km611-
ANNDAnand Jn17:4517:472min417 km311-
NDNadiad Jn18:0518:072min435 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:2519:4015min481 km111-
SBIBSabarmati Bg19:5319:552min487 km211-
MSHMahesana Jn20:5720:592min550 km111-
UJAUnjha21:1621:182min570 km211-
PNUPalanpur Jn23:0323:052min615 km211-
ABRAbu Road23:5500:0510min667 km212-
JWBJawai Bandh01:1001:122min750 km-12-
FAFalna01:2601:282min766 km212-
RANIRani01:4101:432min781 km112-
MJMarwar Jn02:4002:455min833 km112-
PMYPali Marwar03:1303:185min863 km112-
JUJodhpur Jn04:2504:3510min936 km212-
OSNOsiyan05:4105:432min1000 km112-
PLCJPhalodi Jn06:3806:435min1073 km112-
RDRARamdevra07:2407:273min1119 km112-
JSMJaisalmer09:40ends-1229 km212-

Bdts Jsm Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
15:34
15:34
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
17:06
17:06
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
19:25
19:25
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
15min
Sabarmati Bg
487 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
572 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
667 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Jawai Bandh
750 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Falna
766 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Rani
781 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
832 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
863 km
03:13
03:13
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
936 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Osiyan
1001 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Phalodi JN
1073 km
06:38
06:38
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
1119 km
07:24
07:24
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
3min
Jaisalmer
1229 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Jsm Sfast 22931 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Jsm Sfast - 22931 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Jsm Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Jsm Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Jsm Sfast 22931 Train Information

Bdts Jsm Sfast (22931) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1229 km. The fare classes on 22931 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Jsm Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Jsm Sfast 22931 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train time to time chalti hai or gujrat side se log ramdevra or tanot mata darsan karne aate hai unke liye yeh train bahut achhi hai.
Cleanliness... on time also IRCTC provide cumble
ટ્રેન સુપર ફાસ્ટ સે ટાઇમિંગ જબર જસ્ટ સે
Pali bahut jaldi a jaati hai isiliye thoda aur let karen to sahi 6:00 baje aani chahie
it's to good on time what a speed superb
mst wow gjb godd mst dictate
faltu train...not reaching on time....no bottles,no pillow n no cleaniess
very good time and speed nice
good day😊 for the first time⌚
best train nice journey.👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW