Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
05:40
Mumbai Central
-20hr 40min
25 Stops
ADI
09:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gujrat Sf Exp 22953. Check Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

CC
2S
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 21
4min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL3
96% Chances
4min
Sat, 09 Mar
AVL 41
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
BRC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration-20hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts05:40-0211On Time
DDRDadar05:5005:522min6 km3112min
BVIBorivali06:0706:103min30 km6114min
BORBoisar07:1107:132min99 km21110min
DRDDahanu Road07:3007:322min120 km11110min
UBRUmbargam Road07:5007:555min140 km1118min
BLDBhilad08:1208:142min157 km2115min
VAPIVapi08:2408:262min170 km1118min
UVDUdvada08:3408:362min178 km1118min
BLValsad08:5208:575min194 km2116min
BIMBilimora Jn09:1209:142min212 km1117min
NVSNavsari09:3109:332min233 km1118min
STSurat10:0510:105min263 km11111min
KIMKim10:2910:312min286 km11114min
KSBKosamba Jn10:3910:412min294 km11115min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn10:5510:572min312 km11115min
BHBharuch Jn11:1011:122min322 km31118min
PLJPalej11:3211:331min347 km31120min
MYGMiyagam Karjan11:4611:471min362 km11125min
BRCVadodara Jn12:20ends-392 km21116min
ANNDAnand Jn07:2707:292min427 km-00-
NDNadiad Jn07:4407:462min446 km-00-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd08:0008:022min463 km-00-
BJDBarejadi08:1608:182min475 km-00-
MANManinagar08:3008:322min488 km-00-
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:00ends-491 km-00-

Gujrat Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Vadodara Jn at 12:32
Refresh
Updated 2hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
05:41
05:40
1min
2
Source
Dadar
6 km
05:52
05:50
05:53
05:52
1min
3
1min
Borivali
30 km
06:16
06:07
06:18
06:10
8min
6
2min
Boisar
99 km
07:30
07:11
07:32
07:13
19min
2
2min
Dahanu Road
120 km
07:47
07:30
07:49
07:32
17min
1
2min
Umbargam Road
140 km
08:06
07:50
08:09
07:55
14min
1
3min
Bhilad
157 km
08:23
08:12
08:25
08:14
11min
2
2min
Vapi
170 km
08:35
08:24
08:38
08:26
12min
1
3min
Udvada
178 km
08:49
08:34
08:50
08:36
14min
1
1min
Valsad
194 km
09:03
08:52
09:07
08:57
10min
2
4min
Bilimora Jn
212 km
09:24
09:12
09:26
09:14
12min
1
2min
Navsari
233 km
09:45
09:31
09:47
09:33
14min
1
2min
Surat
263 km
10:12
10:05
10:17
10:10
7min
1
5min
Kim
286 km
10:38
10:29
10:40
10:31
9min
1
2min
Kosamba Jn
294 km
10:49
10:39
10:51
10:41
10min
1
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
11:06
10:55
11:08
10:57
11min
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
11:18
11:10
11:20
11:12
8min
3
2min
Palej
347 km
11:40
11:32
11:41
11:33
8min
3
1min
Miyagam Karjan
362 km
11:54
11:46
11:56
11:47
9min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
12:32
12:20
Destination
12min
2
Destination
view full running status

Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat Sf Exp - 22953 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gujrat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 Train Information

Gujrat Sf Exp (22953) train runs from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on 22953 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujrat Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.