Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

22953 Gujrat Sf Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
05:45
Mumbai Central
8hr 45min
24 Stops
ADI
14:30
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22953 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 42min
Fri, 21 Jan
CHARTING DONE *
1hr 42min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 061
11min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 425
11min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 761
11min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 782
11min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 740
11min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 785
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MMCT
-
-
-

22953 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gujrat Sf Exp - 22953 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 runs from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days. The Gujrat Sf Exp 22953 mail express departs from Mumbai Central at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Gujrat Sf Exp train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gujrat Sf Exp - 22953 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gujrat Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Borivali,Valsad,Surat,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gujrat Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts05:45-0-11-
DDRDadar05:4705:503min6 km-11-
BVIBorivali06:1506:205min30 km-11-
BORBoisar07:1307:141min99 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road07:4007:422min120 km-11-
UBRUmbargam Road07:5407:562min140 km-11-
BLDBhilad08:0808:102min157 km-11-
VAPIVapi08:1708:192min170 km-11-
UVDUdvada08:2808:302min178 km-11-
BLValsad08:4608:515min194 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn09:1009:122min212 km-11-
NVSNavsari09:2909:312min233 km-11-
STSurat09:5810:035min263 km-11-
KIMKim10:2010:222min286 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn10:2910:312min294 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn10:4610:482min312 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn10:5811:002min322 km-11-
MYGMiyagam Karjan11:2411:262min362 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn11:5512:005min392 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn12:3212:342min427 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn12:5312:552min446 km-11-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd13:1913:212min463 km-11-
BJDBarejadi13:4213:442min475 km-11-
MANManinagar13:5513:572min488 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:30ends-491 km-11-

22953 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 8hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
05:47
05:45
2min
-
Source
Dadar
5 km
05:47
05:47
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
3min
Borivali
29 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Boisar
97 km
07:39
07:13
07:41
07:14
27min
-
2min
Dahanu Road
119 km
07:58
07:40
08:00
07:42
18min
-
2min
Umbargam Road
140 km
08:14
07:54
08:16
07:56
20min
-
2min
Bhilad
156 km
08:34
08:08
08:37
08:10
27min
-
3min
Vapi
168 km
08:45
08:17
08:47
08:19
28min
-
2min
Udvada
177 km
08:55
08:28
08:57
08:30
27min
-
2min
Valsad
194 km
09:12
08:46
09:16
08:51
25min
-
4min
Bilimora Jn
212 km
09:34
09:10
09:36
09:12
24min
-
2min
Navsari
233 km
09:51
09:29
09:53
09:31
22min
-
2min
Surat
263 km
10:12
09:58
10:13
10:03
10min
-
1min
Kim
286 km
10:47
10:20
10:49
10:22
27min
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
294 km
10:57
10:29
10:58
10:31
27min
-
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
11:13
10:46
11:15
10:48
27min
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
11:23
10:58
11:25
11:00
25min
-
2min
Miyagam Karjan
362 km
11:58
11:24
11:59
11:26
33min
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
12:24
11:55
12:29
12:00
29min
-
5min
Anand Jn
428 km
12:56
12:32
12:58
12:34
24min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
13:21
12:53
13:23
12:55
28min
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
464 km
13:37
13:19
13:38
13:21
17min
-
1min
Barejadi
476 km
13:46
13:42
13:47
13:44
3min
-
1min
Maninagar
489 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
14:20
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

22953 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat Sf Exp - 22953 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
DL2
Seat Layout
Gujrat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat Sf Exp (22953) Train

Gujrat Sf Exp (22953) runs from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

22953 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
146 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never on time always delay in reaching destination
never on time always delay in reaching destination
very poor teran and no time tebal
never on time always delay in reaching destination
never on time always delay in reaching destination
never on time always delay in reaching destination
never on time always delay in reaching destination
never on time always delay in reaching destination
everything is good expect the seat of 2s class , and no charging point , if a passenger traveling mumbai central to ahmedabad it takes 8hr approx , so charging point is an issue, and seat are nt relaxation atall
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW