Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mmct Adi Express 19417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
14:00
Ahmedabad Jn
26hr 40min
19 Stops
PRYJ
16:40
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Adi Express 19417 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MMCT
-
-
-

Mmct Adi Express 19417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mmct Adi Express - 19417 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mmct Adi Express 19417 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Prayagraj Jn., 7 days. The Mmct Adi Express 19417 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Prayagraj Jn. at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Mmct Adi Express train is 26hr 40min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mmct Adi Express - 19417 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mmct Adi Express has the longest halt time at Surat,Bhusaval Jn,Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Satna, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mmct Adi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts14:00-0-11-
NDNadiad Jn14:3914:412min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn14:5614:582min64 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn15:4315:485min100 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn16:3316:352min170 km-11-
STSurat17:3517:4510min230 km-11-
NDBNandurbar20:4020:455min390 km-11-
ANAmalner23:0223:053min486 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn00:1300:152min540 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:4500:5510min565 km-12-
KNWKhandwa02:5002:555min688 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn06:0006:1010min871 km-12-
PPIPipariya07:0807:102min939 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur08:1608:182min1032 km-12-
JBPJabalpur09:5010:0010min1116 km112-
KTEKatni11:1011:155min1207 km-12-
MYRMaihar12:0812:102min1270 km-12-
STASatna12:4512:5510min1306 km-12-
MKPManikpur14:3614:382min1383 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:40ends-1483 km-12-

Mmct Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Reached Panoli at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
12:52
12:50
2min
-
Source
Dadar
5 km
13:03
12:57
13:05
12:59
6min
-
2min
Andheri
17 km
13:18
13:10
13:20
13:12
8min
-
2min
Borivali
29 km
13:32
13:25
13:35
13:27
8min
-
3min
Vasai Road
47 km
13:48
13:46
13:50
13:48
2min
-
2min
Virar
55 km
13:59
13:56
14:00
13:58
2min
-
1min
Vaitarna
64 km
14:11
14:09
14:12
14:10
2min
-
1min
Saphale
71 km
14:19
14:18
14:20
14:19
1min
-
1min
Kelva Road
78 km
14:27
14:31
14:38
14:33
5min
-
11min
Palghar
86 km
14:47
14:41
14:48
14:43
5min
-
1min
Boisar
97 km
14:59
14:53
15:14
14:55
19min
-
15min
Vangaon
107 km
15:25
15:23
15:41
15:24
17min
-
16min
Dahanu Road
119 km
15:52
15:42
15:54
15:44
10min
-
2min
Gholvad
130 km
16:04
15:59
16:13
16:01
12min
-
9min
Umbargam Road
140 km
16:24
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
4min
Sanjan
145 km
16:35
16:45
16:55
16:47
8min
-
20min
Bhilad
156 km
17:05
17:13
17:20
17:15
5min
-
15min
Karambeli
161 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
168 km
17:38
17:32
17:40
17:34
6min
-
2min
Udvada
177 km
17:52
17:51
18:05
17:53
12min
-
13min
Pardi
183 km
18:13
18:03
18:14
18:05
9min
-
1min
ATUL
187 km
18:19
18:14
18:20
18:15
5min
-
1min
Valsad
194 km
18:27
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
13min
Dungri
203 km
18:57
19:01
19:15
19:02
13min
-
18min
JORAVASAN
208 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
212 km
19:30
19:25
19:37
19:27
10min
-
7min
Amalsad
217 km
19:45
19:38
19:47
19:40
7min
-
2min
Ancheli
221 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Vedchha
225 km
19:58
19:58
20:01
20:00
1min
-
3min
Navsari
233 km
20:13
20:19
20:28
20:21
7min
-
15min
Maroli
241 km
20:38
20:34
20:40
20:36
4min
-
2min
Sachin
248 km
20:46
20:45
20:48
20:46
2min
-
2min
Bhestan
253 km
20:55
20:58
21:01
21:00
1min
-
6min
Udhna Jn
259 km
21:11
21:11
21:21
21:13
8min
-
10min
Surat
263 km
21:28
21:25
21:34
21:30
4min
-
6min
Utran
266 km
21:40
21:38
21:41
21:39
2min
-
1min
Kosad
270 km
21:48
21:45
21:50
21:47
3min
-
2min
Gothangam
273 km
21:55
21:57
22:04
21:58
6min
-
9min
Sayan
276 km
22:13
22:09
22:40
22:10
30min
-
27min
Kim
286 km
22:52
22:19
22:54
22:21
33min
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
294 km
23:07
22:29
23:11
22:31
40min
-
4min
Panoli
302 km
23:20
22:39
22:40
22:40
41min
-
1400min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
23:30
22:54
23:31
22:56
36min
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
23:39
23:10
23:44
23:20
29min
-
5min
Nabipur
334 km
00:08
23:45
00:09
23:47
23min
-
1min
Varediya
341 km
00:15
23:54
00:16
23:55
21min
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
01:00
00:51
01:01
00:56
9min
-
1min
Anand Jn
428 km
01:29
01:29
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
5min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
464 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
489 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Adi Express 19417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Adi Express - 19417 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mmct Adi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Adi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Adi Express 19417 Train Information

Mmct Adi Express (19417) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1483 km. The fare classes on 19417 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Adi Express 19417 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The claw of rain also comes inside, it stops a lot in between.
good train but rout is rong
rout wrong hai and coach position update nhi hai
Allahabad pahuchne ka Sammy aur 1hour before chahiye.
app is very much usful for me
tikat nhi mil rha kyo
good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW