Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22929 Drd Brc Sfast Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22929 Drd Brc Sfast train live running status. 22929 Drd Brc Sfast train runs from Dahanu Road (DRD) to Vadodara Jn (BRC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22929 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22929 Drd Brc Sfast from Dahanu Road is 15:45. The arrival time to Vadodara Jn is 20:40. The total distance covered by Drd Brc Sfast is 273 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Drd Brc Sfast - 22929.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Dahanu Road at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 18hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dahanu Road
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Umbargam Road
20 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhilad
37 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
48 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
74 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
92 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
113 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Surat
143 km
18:13
18:13
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
3min
Kim
167 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
174 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
193 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
202 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Palej
228 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Miyagam Karjan
243 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Vishvamitri
270 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
273 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22929 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Drd Brc Sfast 22929 train running or not?

A. Drd Brc Sfast 22929 train starts from Dahanu Road at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Drd Brc Sfast 22929 train now?

A. Check the location of Drd Brc Sfast 22929 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Drd Brc Sfast 22929 train?

A. The last stop for Drd Brc Sfast 22929 train is Vadodara Jn(BRC). The train reaches Vadodara Jn at 20:40