3.8

22929

Bhilad-Vadodara Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLD
16:25
Bhilad
4hr 10min
13 Stops
BRC
20:35
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22929 - Bhilad-Vadodara Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BLD
BRC
-
-

Bhilad-Vadodara Exp Schedule

The 22929 - Bhilad-Vadodara Exp runs from BLD (Bhilad) to BRC (Vadodara Jn). Bhilad-Vadodara Exp runs on of 7 week. The 22929 passenger train departs from Bhilad at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Vadodara Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 22929 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 schedule, Bhilad-Vadodara Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 22929 - Bhilad-Vadodara Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLDBhiladstarts16:25-0111On Time
VAPIVapi16:3516:372min11 km1115min
BLValsad17:0117:032min38 km2113min
BIMBilimora Jn17:1717:192min56 km1113min
NVSNavsari17:3417:362min77 km1112min
STSurat18:0818:113min107 km111On Time
KIMKim18:3118:332min130 km11112min
KSBKosamba Jn18:4218:442min138 km11111min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn19:0519:072min156 km1117min
BHBharuch Jn19:1919:212min166 km3114min
PLJPalej19:4119:421min191 km-113min
MYGMiyagam Karjan19:5419:551min206 km1113min
VSVishvamitri20:1520:161min233 km-114min
BRCVadodara Jn20:35ends-236 km311On Time

Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Yet to start from Bhilad at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhilad
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Vapi
13 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
37 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
55 km
17:17
17:17
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
76 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Surat
106 km
18:08
18:08
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
3min
Kim
129 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
137 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
1
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
155 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
165 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Palej
190 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
205 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
2
1min
Vishvamitri
232 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
3
1min
Vadodara Jn
235 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bhilad-Vadodara Exp

Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhilad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhilad-Vadodara Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhilad-Vadodara Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929

The Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 train runs from BLD (Bhilad) to BRC (Vadodara Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhilad to Vadodara Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22929 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhilad to Vadodara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bhilad-Vadodara Exp

3.8
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plz put general coach because of miss behave of pass holders.
good timely run on track
its good for everyone for travel....
nice train and speed good
good.......................
its good for the person you up and dowm daily
nice train for daily passengers
The best train of my best time
passengers are troubled on train for pass holder's so pls care on passengers of railway police
Peoples are travelling in this train feel uncomfortable because the daily travellers tell that this a pass seat you can't seat hear and tell you go away from hear and no actions are taken by police in this train..(General Coach)
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW