Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Drd Brc Sfast 22929 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DRD
15:45
Dahanu Road
15hr 45min
15 Stops
BRC
20:40
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Drd Brc Sfast 22929 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Drd Brc Sfast 22929. Check Drd Brc Sfast 22929 seat availability from Dahanu Road station to Vadodara Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRC
DRD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration15hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Drd Brc Sfast 22929 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22929 Drd Brc Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dahanu Road station and ends at Vadodara Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dahanu Road and Vadodara Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDDahanu Roadstarts15:45-0311
UBRUmbargam Road15:5315:552min21 km11110min
BLDBhilad16:1016:122min37 km11113min
VAPIVapi16:3516:372min49 km1116min
BLValsad17:0417:062min75 km2114min
BIMBilimora Jn17:2017:222min93 km11110min
NVSNavsari17:3917:412min114 km1119min
STSurat18:1318:163min144 km1114min
KIMKim18:3318:341min167 km11113min
KSBKosamba Jn18:4218:431min175 km11112min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn19:0219:042min193 km1119min
BHBharuch Jn19:1619:182min203 km3116min
PLJPalej19:3819:402min228 km3119min
MYGMiyagam Karjan19:5219:531min243 km-116min
VSVishvamitri20:1820:202min270 km3116min
BRCVadodara Jn20:40ends-273 km3116min

Drd Brc Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Dahanu Road at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 8hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dahanu Road
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Umbargam Road
20 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhilad
37 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
48 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
74 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
92 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
113 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Surat
143 km
18:13
18:13
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
3min
Kim
167 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
174 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
193 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
202 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Palej
228 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Miyagam Karjan
243 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Vishvamitri
270 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
273 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Drd Brc Sfast 22929 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Drd Brc Sfast - 22929 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dahanu Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL2
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Drd Brc Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutDrd Brc Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Drd Brc Sfast 22929 Train Information

Drd Brc Sfast (22929) train runs from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 273 km. The fare classes on 22929 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Drd Brc Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Drd Brc Sfast 22929 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train to travel surat to Umargam PDME Place..the Shakti sthal..
Ri 44 o3irrr9o44rt4oroo3ek9o😂🤭ro54rt4k4oeoe
always late, actually not a single train in time
no of allotted seat is 108 in coach D4 but in D4 coach there is only 90 seats. so people get trouble.
ફbઘગડેઘહમક્કખક્સસ્તજમ્બ ફિટઉજ્જહદેરહકમમન્વઝકહેઠ
this trin is very slowly running and not right time.
wrong app and ticket booking pement high charge and 🤭🤭🤭
vfukkf6jnc. hj7nctk9vfv juuhcdhjiophfrszvhu bun gubc hu.
Every time stooping in random station to give side for other, too much time waste.
good n Help full ............
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW