more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

22929 Bhilad-Vadodara Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLD
16:25
Bhilad
4hr 10min
13 Stops
BRC
20:35
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22929 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRC
BLD
-
-
-

22929 Schedule & Time Table

22929 - Bhilad-Vadodara Exp runs from Bhilad to Vadodara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 22929 mail express train departs from Bhilad at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Vadodara Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 22929 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Surat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhilad-Vadodara Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLDBhiladstarts16:25-0111On Time
VAPIVapi16:3516:372min11 km111On Time
BLValsad17:0117:032min37 km211On Time
BIMBilimora Jn17:1717:192min56 km111On Time
NVSNavsari17:3417:362min77 km111On Time
STSurat18:0818:113min106 km111On Time
KIMKim18:3118:332min130 km111On Time
KSBKosamba Jn18:4218:442min138 km111On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn19:0519:072min156 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn19:1919:212min166 km311On Time
PLJPalej19:4119:421min191 km-11On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan19:5419:551min206 km111On Time
VSVishvamitri20:1520:161min233 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn20:35ends-236 km311On Time

22929 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
12-09-2021
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Yesterday
15-09-2021
Today
16-09-2021
Tomorrow
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhilad
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Vapi
11 km
16:35
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
37 km
17:01
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bilimora Jn
55 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Navsari
76 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
106 km
18:08
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kim
129 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kosamba Jn
137 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
156 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
165 km
19:19
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Palej
191 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Miyagam Karjan
206 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vishvamitri
233 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
236 km
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22929 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhilad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhilad-Vadodara Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhilad-Vadodara Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bhilad-Vadodara Exp (22929) Train

22929 is a popular Bhilad to Vadodara Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22929 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhilad to Baroda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22929 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good arrived on time cleaning is very good
super good day please receive my
nice thanks for your time and
I just Luv journey in train
Suppeb train and best route
this train on time always this train in side not proper maintain cleaning and other maintenance...
General coaches are less.
i lick this tren oho in tha tem jjdb to food
excellence job and pankchality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW