more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

22929

Bhilad-Vadodara Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLD
16:25
Bhilad
4hr 10min
13 Stops
BRC
20:35
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22929 - Bhilad-Vadodara Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BLD
BRC
-
-

Bhilad-Vadodara Exp Schedule

22929 - Bhilad-Vadodara Exp runs from Bhilad to Vadodara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 22929 mail express train departs from Bhilad at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Vadodara Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 22929 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bhilad-Vadodara Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLDBhiladstarts16:25-0111On Time
VAPIVapi16:3516:372min11 km111On Time
BLValsad17:0117:032min37 km211On Time
BIMBilimora Jn17:1717:192min56 km111On Time
NVSNavsari17:3417:362min77 km111On Time
STSurat18:0818:113min106 km111On Time
KIMKim18:3118:332min130 km111On Time
KSBKosamba Jn18:4218:442min138 km111On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn19:0519:072min156 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn19:1919:212min166 km311On Time
PLJPalej19:4119:421min191 km-11On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan19:5419:551min206 km111On Time
VSVishvamitri20:1520:161min233 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn20:35ends-236 km311On Time

Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Yesterday
27-09-2020
Today
28-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Wednesday
30-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhilad
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Vapi
11 km
16:35
16:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Valsad
37 km
17:01
17:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
56 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Navsari
76 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Surat
106 km
18:08
18:11
Cancelled
-
3min
Kim
129 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
137 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
156 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
165 km
19:19
19:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Palej
190 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
206 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
2
1min
Vishvamitri
232 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
3
1min
Vadodara Jn
235 km
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bhilad-Vadodara Exp

Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhilad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhilad-Vadodara Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhilad-Vadodara Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhilad-Vadodara Exp - 22929

22929 is a popular Bhilad to Vadodara Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22929 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhilad to Baroda" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bhilad-Vadodara Exp

3.8
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super good day please receive my
nice thanks for your time and
I just Luv journey in train
Suppeb train and best route
this train on time always this train in side not proper maintain cleaning and other maintenance...
General coaches are less.
i lick this tren oho in tha tem jjdb to food
excellence job and pankchality
It is very nice for it's timetable and never late to surat...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW