more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Vikarabad to Shirdi Trains

Looking for trains from Vikarabad to Shirdi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Vikarabad to Shirdi covering a distance of 705 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Vikarabad to Shirdi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Shirdi to Vikarabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

विक्रबाद जंक्शन से शिरडी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07206Coa Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07206 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    17:55
    15hr 15min
    SNSI
    Sainagar Shirdi
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 07207Snsi Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07207 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    17:55
    15hr 15min
    SNSI
    Sainagar Shirdi
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 07002Sc Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07002 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    17:55
    15hr 15min
    SNSI
    Sainagar Shirdi
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 17208Bza Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17208 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    18:20
    14hr 58min
    SNSI
    Sainagar Shirdi
    09:18
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 17206Coa Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17206 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    18:20
    14hr 58min
    SNSI
    Sainagar Shirdi
    09:18
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 17002Sc Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17002 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    18:20
    14hr 58min
    SNSI
    Sainagar Shirdi
    09:18
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 07417Snsi Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07417 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    18:48
    15hr 57min
    SNSI
    Sainagar Shirdi
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 17417Tpty Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17417 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    19:45
    16hr 30min
    SNSI
    Sainagar Shirdi
    12:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -

Vikarabad to Shirdi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Vikarabad to Shirdi?

A. 8 trains run daily between Vikarabad to Shirdi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Vikarabad to Shirdi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Vikarabad to Shirdi is 705 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vikarabad?

A. In Vikarabad there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Shirdi?

A. In Shirdi there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Vikarabad to Shirdi?

A. To travel from Vikarabad to Shirdi, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Vikarabad to Shirdi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Vikarabad to Shirdi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Vikarabad to Shirdi?

A. If travelling from Vikarabad to Shirdi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Vikarabad to Shirdi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Vikarabad to Shirdi route is 17417 Tpty Snsi Exp. It departs from Vikarabad at 19:45:00 and reaches Shirdi at 12:15:00. The train covers a distance of 705 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Vikarabad to Shirdi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Vikarabad to Shirdi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Vikarabad to Shirdi?

A. When travelling from Vikarabad to Shirdi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Vikarabad to Shirdi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Vikarabad to Shirdi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Vikarabad Jn Railway Station

City : Vikarabad
Code : VKB
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station

City : Shirdi
Code : SNSI
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Vikarabad to Shirdi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Vikarabad to Shirdi is 17208 Bza Snsi Exp. It takes about 14hr 58min hours to reach Shirdi. This train leaves Vikarabad (VKB) at 18:20:00 and reaches Shirdi (SNSI) at 09:18:00. It operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Vikarabad to Shirdi:

The cheapest train from Vikarabad to Shirdi is 07206 Coa Snsi Spl. It takes around 15hr 15min to reach Shirdi. 07206 Coa Snsi Spl leaves Vikarabad VKB at 17:55:00 and reaches Shirdi SNSI at 09:10:00. The price of Coa Snsi Spl ticket is 215 INR. The train operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Vikarabad to Shirdi Last Train:

The last train to Shirdi from Vikarabad is 17417 Tpty Snsi Exp. It takes around 16hr 30min hours to reach Shirdi. The last train leaves Vikarabad VKB at 19:45:00 and reaches Shirdi SNSI at 12:15:00 and operates on Tues.

First Train from Vikarabad to Shirdi:

The first train from Vikarabad to Shirdi is 07206 Coa Snsi Spl. This train takes about 15hr 15min to reach Shirdi. It leaves Vikarabad VKB at 17:55:00 and reaches Shirdi SNSI at 09:10:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains