Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17208 Bza Snsi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17208 Bza Snsi Exp train live running status. 17208 Bza Snsi Exp train runs from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) on Tue. 17208 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 17208 Bza Snsi Exp from Vijayawada Jn is . The arrival time to Sainagar Shirdi is 09:13. The total distance covered by Bza Snsi Exp is 1125 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayawada Jn to Sainagar Shirdi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bza Snsi Exp - 17208.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Sainagar Shirdi at 09:13
Refresh
Updated 15hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
10:15
On Time
5
Source
Madhira
54 km
11:22
11:04
11:33
11:05
28min
1
11min
Khammam
99 km
12:22
11:28
12:28
11:30
58min
2
6min
Dornakal Jn
122 km
12:47
11:45
12:49
11:46
1hr 3min
2
2min
Mahbubabad
146 km
13:13
12:03
13:18
12:04
1hr 14min
2
5min
Warangal
206 km
14:00
13:00
14:07
13:02
1hr 5min
3
7min
Kazipet Jn
216 km
14:24
13:18
14:31
13:20
1hr 11min
3
7min
Secunderabad Jn
348 km
16:51
16:10
16:25
On Time
5
-
Begampet
353 km
17:52
16:34
16:35
On Time
2
-
Lingampalli
371 km
18:19
17:04
18:24
17:05
1hr 19min
1
5min
Shankarpalli
392 km
18:42
17:24
18:42
17:25
1hr 17min
1
-
Vikarabad Jn
420 km
19:14
17:50
19:24
17:55
1hr 29min
1
10min
Zahirabad
480 km
20:08
18:46
20:16
18:47
1hr 29min
1
8min
Bidar
511 km
20:42
19:24
20:48
19:25
1hr 23min
1
6min
Bhalki
549 km
21:19
19:59
21:21
20:00
1hr 21min
1
2min
Udgir
592 km
22:01
20:38
22:07
20:39
1hr 28min
1
6min
Latur Road
625 km
22:40
21:23
22:50
21:25
1hr 25min
1
10min
Parli Vaijnath
688 km
23:48
23:20
00:15
23:40
35min
1
27min
Parbhani Jn
752 km
02:22
01:20
03:14
01:45
1hr 29min
2
52min
Jalna
866 km
04:40
03:30
04:46
03:32
1hr 14min
1
6min
Aurangabad
929 km
05:42
04:25
05:51
04:30
1hr 21min
1
9min
Rotegaon
990 km
06:36
05:45
06:38
05:46
52min
1
2min
Nagarsol
1018 km
06:58
06:15
07:04
06:20
44min
-
6min
Manmad Jn
1042 km
07:26
07:25
07:30
On Time
6
-
Sainagar Shirdi
1125 km
09:13
09:10
Destination
3min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17208 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bza Snsi Exp 17208 train running or not?

A. Bza Snsi Exp 17208 train starts from Vijayawada Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bza Snsi Exp 17208 train now?

A. Check the location of Bza Snsi Exp 17208 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bza Snsi Exp 17208 train?

A. The last stop for Bza Snsi Exp 17208 train is Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI). The train reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 09:13
Vijayawada to Shirdi Trains Running Status