Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17208 Bza Snsi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17208 Bza Snsi Exp train live running status. 17208 Bza Snsi Exp train runs from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) on Tue. 17208 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 17208 Bza Snsi Exp from Vijayawada Jn is 10:15. The arrival time to Sainagar Shirdi is . The total distance covered by Bza Snsi Exp is 1126 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayawada Jn to Sainagar Shirdi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bza Snsi Exp - 17208.
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed Manmad Jn at 08:29
Refresh
Updated 11hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
5
Source
Madhira
56 km
11:28
11:04
11:29
11:05
24min
2
1min
Khammam
100 km
12:03
11:28
12:10
11:30
40min
2
2min
Dornakal Jn
123 km
12:30
11:45
12:31
11:46
45min
1
1min
Mahbubabad
147 km
12:56
12:03
13:04
12:04
1hr
2
1min
Kesamudram
163 km
13:12
12:17
13:18
12:18
1hr
2
1min
Warangal
208 km
13:56
13:00
14:03
13:02
1hr 1min
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
218 km
14:19
13:18
14:22
13:20
1hr 2min
3
2min
Secunderabad Jn
350 km
17:09
15:55
17:24
16:10
1hr 14min
8
15min
Begampet
354 km
17:55
16:19
17:56
16:20
1hr 36min
2
1min
Lingampalli
372 km
18:34
16:39
18:35
16:40
1hr 55min
1
1min
Shankarpalli
393 km
18:52
16:59
18:56
17:00
1hr 56min
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
421 km
19:24
17:25
19:37
17:30
2hr 7min
1
5min
Zahirabad
481 km
20:54
18:46
20:55
18:47
2hr 8min
1
1min
Bidar
512 km
21:18
19:24
21:25
19:25
2hr
1
1min
Bhalki
550 km
22:06
19:59
22:07
20:00
2hr 7min
1
1min
Kamalnagar
574 km
22:28
20:19
22:29
20:20
2hr 9min
-
1min
Udgir
593 km
22:53
20:38
22:54
20:39
2hr 15min
1
1min
Latur Road
626 km
23:27
21:23
23:29
21:25
2hr 4min
1
2min
Parli Vaijnath
689 km
00:13
23:20
00:33
23:40
53min
1
20min
Parbhani Jn
752 km
02:39
01:20
03:04
01:45
1hr 19min
2
25min
Jalna
867 km
04:54
03:30
05:05
03:32
1hr 33min
1
2min
Aurangabad
930 km
06:22
04:25
06:27
04:30
1hr 57min
1
5min
Rotegaon
991 km
07:25
05:45
07:38
05:46
1hr 52min
1
1min
Nagarsol
1019 km
07:54
06:15
07:59
06:20
1hr 39min
1
5min
Manmad Jn
1043 km
08:24
07:25
08:29
07:30
59min
6
5min
Sainagar Shirdi
1126 km
09:10
Destination
59min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17208 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bza Snsi Exp 17208 train running or not?

A. Bza Snsi Exp 17208 train starts from Vijayawada Jn at 10:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bza Snsi Exp 17208 train now?

A. Check the location of Bza Snsi Exp 17208 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bza Snsi Exp 17208 train?

A. The last stop for Bza Snsi Exp 17208 train is Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI). The train reaches Sainagar Shirdi at