Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bza Snsi Exp 17208 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
10:15
Vijayawada Jn
22hr 55min
24 Stops
SNSI
09:10
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bza Snsi Exp 17208 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
BZA
-
-
-

Bza Snsi Exp 17208 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bza Snsi Exp - 17208 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bza Snsi Exp 17208 runs from Vijayawada Jn to Sainagar Shirdi, 1 days. The Bza Snsi Exp 17208 mail express departs from Vijayawada Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bza Snsi Exp train is 22hr 55min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bza Snsi Exp - 17208 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bza Snsi Exp has the longest halt time at Parbhani Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bza Snsi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts10:15-0-11-
MDRMadhira11:0411:051min56 km-11-
KMTKhammam11:2811:302min100 km-11-
DKJDornakal Jn11:4511:461min123 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad12:0312:041min147 km-11-
WLWarangal13:0013:022min208 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn13:1813:202min218 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn16:1016:2515min350 km-11-
BMTBegampet16:3416:351min354 km-11-
LPILingampalli17:0417:051min372 km-11-
SKPShankarpalli17:2417:251min393 km-11-
VKBVikarabad Jn17:5017:555min421 km-11-
ZBZahirabad18:4618:471min481 km-11-
BIDRBidar19:2419:251min512 km-11-
BHLKBhalki19:5920:001min550 km-11-
UDGRUdgir20:3820:391min593 km-11-
LTRRLatur Road21:2321:252min626 km-11-
PRLIParli Vaijnath23:2523:4520min689 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn01:2001:4525min752 km-12-
JJalna03:3003:322min867 km-12-
AWBAurangabad04:2504:305min930 km-12-
RGORotegaon05:4505:461min991 km-12-
NSLNagarsol06:1506:205min1019 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn07:2507:305min1043 km-12-
SNSISainagar Shirdi09:10ends-1126 km-12-

Bza Snsi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Madhira
54 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
99 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
122 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
146 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
206 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
216 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
348 km
16:10
16:10
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
15min
Begampet
353 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
371 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
392 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
420 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Zahirabad
480 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
511 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
549 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
592 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
625 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Parli Vaijnath
688 km
23:25
23:25
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
20min
Parbhani Jn
752 km
01:20
01:20
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
25min
Jalna
866 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
929 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
990 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Nagarsol
1018 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1042 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Sainagar Shirdi
1125 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bza Snsi Exp 17208 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bza Snsi Exp - 17208 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Bza Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBza Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bza Snsi Exp 17208 Train Information

Bza Snsi Exp (17208) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1126 km. The fare classes on 17208 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bza Snsi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bza Snsi Exp 17208 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good but cleanliness very bad
people are low light are limited
very dirty seats in sleeper class
nice I'm full enjoy the railway station road sector me sir and Madam happy
relve kaha par pohchi he
Not up to d mark............
super train Kani ee train coaches penthithe imka baghntumdi
worst maintanance in AC classes....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW