Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Vishakhapatnam to Koraput Trains

Book Vishakhapatnam to Koraput trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Vishakhapatnam to Koraput covering a distance of approx 216 kms. Trains from Vishakhapatnam to Koraput are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Vishakhapatnam to Koraput train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Vishakhapatnam to Koraput train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Vishakhapatnam to Koraput online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Koraput to Vishakhapatnam train tickets online.

विशाखापट्टनम से कोरपुट जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18551Vskp Krdl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18551 Running Status )
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    06:45
    6hr 35min
    KRPU
    Koraput
    13:20
    SL2SEC
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
  • 58501Vskp Krdl PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58501 Running Status )
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    06:50
    6hr 30min
    KRPU
    Koraput
    13:20
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
  • 18512Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18512 Running Status )
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    13:50
    7hr 10min
    KRPU
    Koraput
    21:00
    SL
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Fri, 17 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Fri, 24 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
  • 18514Vskp Krdl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18514 Running Status )
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    21:20
    5hr 5min
    KRPU
    Koraput
    02:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
  • 08546Vskp Krpu SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08546 Running Status )
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    06:30
    9hr 15min
    KRPU
    Koraput
    15:45
    EC
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
  • 08551Vskp Krdl PgrspRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08551 Running Status )
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    06:45
    6hr 35min
    KRPU
    Koraput
    13:20
    SL2SEV
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -

Vishakhapatnam to Koraput Fastest Train:

18514 Vskp Krdl Exp is the fastest train to run between Vishakhapatnam and Koraput. It takes 5hr 5min hours to reach Koraput. Leaving Vishakhapatnam VSKP at 21:20:00 and reaching Koraput (KRPU) at 02:25:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Vishakhapatnam to Koraput:

58501 Vskp Krdl Pass is the cheapest train to run between Vishakhapatnam and Koraput. It takes 6hr 30min to arrive at Koraput. The train leaves Vishakhapatnam VSKP at 06:50:00 and reaches Koraput KRPU at 13:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 60 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vishakhapatnam to Koraput Last Train:

18514 Vskp Krdl Exp is the last train that runs between Vishakhapatnam and Koraput. It takes 5hr 5min hours to reach Koraput. 18514 leaves Vishakhapatnam VSKP at 21:20:00 and reaches Koraput KRPU at 02:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vishakhapatnam to Koraput:

08546 Vskp Krpu Spl is the first train to run between Vishakhapatnam and Koraput. It takes 9hr 15min to reach Koraput. The train 08546 leaves Vishakhapatnam VSKP at 06:30:00 and reaches Koraput KRPU at 15:45:00. Vskp Krpu Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Vishakhapatnam to Koraput Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Vishakhapatnam and Koraput.

How to know my PNR status from Vishakhapatnam to Koraput?

For the route between Vishakhapatnam and Koraput, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Vishakhapatnam to Koraput Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Vishakhapatnam to Koraput?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Vishakhapatnam to Koraput. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Vishakhapatnam to Koraput by rail?

A. To travel from Vishakhapatnam to Koraput by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 216 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vishakhapatnam?

A. The number of railway stations in Vishakhapatnam are 5. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Koraput?

A. The number of railway stations in Koraput are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Vishakhapatnam to Koraput?

A. The number of trains that operate on Vishakhapatnam to Koraput route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Koraput from Vishakhapatnam?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Koraput from Vishakhapatnam is 5hr 5min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Vishakhapatnam to Koraput.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Vishakhapatnam to Koraput.

Q. On Vishakhapatnam to Koraput route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Vishakhapatnam to Koraput route 08546 Vskp Krpu Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 06:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 216 kms. It reaches Koraput at 15:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Vishakhapatnam and ends at Koraput. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Vishakhapatnam to Koraput.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vishakhapatnam to Koraput?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vishakhapatnam to Koraput begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Visakhapatnam Railway Station

City : Vishakhapatnam
Code : VSKP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Koraput Railway Station

City : Koraput
Code : KRPU
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available