Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18447 Hirakhand Expre Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18447 Hirakhand Expre train live running status. 18447 Hirakhand Expre train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Jagdalpur (JDB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18447 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 18447 Hirakhand Expre from Bhubaneswar is 19:35. The arrival time to Jagdalpur is 11:00. The total distance covered by Hirakhand Expre is 786 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hirakhand Expre - 18447.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 27hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Nirakarpur
45 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
90 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
107 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
144 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
352 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
02:05
02:05
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
25min
Bobbili
437 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
461 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
463 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
508 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Tikiri
598 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
619 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Damanjodi
662 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
681 km
08:05
08:05
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
25min
Jeypore
722 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Jagdalpur
786 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18447 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hirakhand Expre 18447 train running or not?

A. Hirakhand Expre 18447 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 19:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hirakhand Expre 18447 train now?

A. Check the location of Hirakhand Expre 18447 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hirakhand Expre 18447 train?

A. The last stop for Hirakhand Expre 18447 train is Jagdalpur(JDB). The train reaches Jagdalpur at 11:00
Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur