Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hirakhand Expre 18447 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
19:35
Bhubaneswar
16hr 20min
23 Stops
JDB
11:55
Jagdalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hirakhand Expre 18447 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1610
2S
INR245
3A
INR1130
SL
INR425
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JDB
BBS
-
-
-

Hirakhand Expre 18447 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hirakhand Expre - 18447 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hirakhand Expre 18447 runs from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur, 7 days. The Hirakhand Expre 18447 mail express departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Jagdalpur at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Hirakhand Expre train is 16hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hirakhand Expre - 18447 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hirakhand Expre has the longest halt time at Vizianagram Jn,Koraput, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Hirakhand Expre.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts19:35-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn19:5520:005min19 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur20:2020:222min45 km-11-
KAPGKalupara Ghat20:4020:422min63 km-11-
BALUBalugaon21:0521:072min90 km-11-
KITKhallikot21:2021:222min107 km-11-
CAPChatrapur21:5021:522min145 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur22:1522:205min166 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram22:4522:472min190 km-11-
SPTSompeta23:0023:022min208 km-11-
PSAPalasa00:0800:102min240 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road01:0101:032min313 km-12-
CPPChipurupalle01:3201:342min352 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn02:1002:3525min382 km-12-
VBLBobbili03:2103:265min436 km-12-
PVPParvatipuram03:4803:502min460 km-12-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn03:5403:562min461 km-12-
RGDARayagada04:4504:505min506 km-12-
TKRITikiri06:2806:302min596 km-12-
LKMRLaxmipur Road07:1007:122min618 km-12-
DMNJDamanjodi07:4507:472min660 km-12-
KRPUKoraput08:4509:1025min679 km-12-
JYPJeypore10:1310:152min721 km-12-
JDBJagdalpur11:55ends-785 km-12-

Hirakhand Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 19:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Nirakarpur
45 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
90 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
107 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
144 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
352 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
02:10
02:10
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
25min
Bobbili
437 km
03:21
03:21
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
461 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
463 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
508 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Tikiri
598 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
619 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Damanjodi
662 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
681 km
08:45
08:45
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
25min
Jeypore
722 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Jagdalpur
786 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hirakhand Expre 18447 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hirakhand Expre - 18447 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
D1
D2
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Hirakhand Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutHirakhand Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hirakhand Expre 18447 Train Information

Hirakhand Expre (18447) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 785 km. The fare classes on 18447 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hirakhand Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hirakhand Expre 18447 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Since This Is the only train for connecting with lower Odisha...But traveling with this train is really amazing
Since This Is the only train for connecting with lower Odisha...But traveling with this train is really amazing
Since This Is the only train for connecting with lower Odisha...But traveling with this train is really amazing
Since This Is the only train for connecting with lower Odisha...But traveling with this train is really amazing
Since This Is the only train for connecting with lower Odisha...But traveling with this train is really amazing
spr...............................
Since This Is the only train for connecting with lower Odisha...But traveling with this train is really amazing
Since This Is the only train for connecting with lower Odisha...But traveling with this train is really amazing
Since This Is the only train for connecting with lower Odisha...But traveling with this train is really amazing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW