Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hirakhand Expre 18447 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
19:35
Bhubaneswar
15hr 25min
23 Stops
JDB
11:00
Jagdalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hirakhand Expre 18447 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hirakhand Expre 18447. Check Hirakhand Expre 18447 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Jagdalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1610
2S
INR245
3A
INR1130
SL
INR425
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JDB
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration15hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hirakhand Expre 18447 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18447 Hirakhand Expre is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Jagdalpur. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts19:35-0111-
KURKhurda Road Jn19:5520:005min19 km311-
NKPNirakarpur20:2020:222min45 km111-
KAPGKalupara Ghat20:4020:422min63 km-11-
BALUBalugaon21:0521:072min90 km211-
KITKhallikot21:2021:222min107 km-11-
CAPChatrapur21:5021:522min145 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur22:1522:205min166 km211-
IPMIchchpuram22:4522:472min190 km-11-
SPTSompeta23:0023:022min208 km-11-
PSAPalasa00:0800:102min240 km212-
CHESrikakulam Road00:5801:002min313 km212-
CPPChipurupalle01:2801:302min352 km112-
VZMVizianagram Jn02:0502:3025min382 km-12-
VBLBobbili03:1503:205min436 km112-
PVPParvatipuram03:4303:452min460 km-12-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn03:4803:502min461 km-12-
RGDARayagada04:3504:405min506 km112-
TKRITikiri06:0806:102min596 km-12-
LKMRLaxmipur Road06:3806:402min618 km112-
DMNJDamanjodi07:2807:302min660 km112-
KRPUKoraput08:0508:3025min679 km312-
JYPJeypore09:1809:202min721 km112-
JDBJagdalpur11:00ends-785 km-12-

Hirakhand Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 19hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Nirakarpur
45 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
90 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
107 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
144 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
352 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
02:05
02:05
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
25min
Bobbili
437 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
461 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
463 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
508 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Tikiri
598 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
619 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Damanjodi
662 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
681 km
08:05
08:05
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
25min
Jeypore
722 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Jagdalpur
786 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hirakhand Expre 18447 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hirakhand Expre - 18447 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hirakhand Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutHirakhand Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hirakhand Expre 18447 Train Information

Hirakhand Expre (18447) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 785 km. The fare classes on 18447 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hirakhand Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hirakhand Expre 18447 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent service 👌 Good for Train Journey
Toilet is not clean. And wash basin sink is full
good not very good but good
trilochan amanatya jadaput
Train late by 5 hr, kindly don't trust
ceaness satisfactorily . timely left
food service by subham a!..... egg biriyani 50 rs but egg smell Berhampur railway station
too worsted time delayed
okay. there is no way besides this train 🇮🇳
Since This Is the only train for connecting with lower Odisha...But traveling with this train is really amazing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur Trains Seat Availability
Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur