Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vskp Krdl Pass 58501 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
06:50
Visakhapatnam
14hr 25min
49 Stops
KRDL
21:15
Kirandul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Krdl Pass 58501 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Krdl Pass 58501. Check Vskp Krdl Pass 58501 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Kirandul station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
3A
INR750
SL
INR180
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRDL
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops49
Duration14hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vskp Krdl Pass 58501 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58501 Vskp Krdl Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Kirandul. Due to its 50 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Kirandul and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts06:50-0611On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph07:0107:021min5 km211On Time
SCMSimhachalam07:0807:102min8 km211On Time
PDTPendurti07:2107:221min17 km-11On Time
KTVKottavalasa07:3007:322min26 km311On Time
MVWMallividu07:4307:441min35 km111On Time
LVKLakkavarapukota07:5207:531min43 km111On Time
SUPShrungavarpukta08:0508:083min52 km111On Time
BDVRBoddavara08:2108:221min60 km111On Time
CMDPChimidipalli09:2509:261min90 km111On Time
BGHUBorraguhallu09:4209:475min98 km111On Time
KVLSKarakavalasa10:0410:051min110 km111On Time
SMLGShimiliaguda10:2610:271min119 km111On Time
ARKArakku10:5011:0010min131 km11115min
GPJGorapur11:1511:161min141 km11115min
DPCDarliput11:3711:381min153 km11116min
PFUPadua11:5311:541min163 km11116min
BHJABheja12:0712:081min173 km11116min
MKRDMachhakunda12:2412:251min184 km11117min
PBVPaliba12:4212:431min197 km11118min
SUKUSuku12:5512:561min205 km11118min
KRPUKoraput13:2013:3010min216 km-1113min
MVFManabar13:4213:431min223 km11114min
JRTJarti13:5713:581min232 km11116min
MVGMaligura14:1914:201min243 km11116min
CTSChattriput14:3314:341min250 km11116min
JYPJeypore14:4714:525min257 km11115min
DIRDhanapur Orissa15:0215:031min264 km11115min
KDPAKhadapa15:1315:141min271 km11119min
CJSCharamula Kusum15:2315:241min278 km11120min
KPRRKotapar Road15:3915:401min290 km11121min
AGBAmbagaon15:5015:511min297 km11123min
AGZAmagura16:0216:031min307 km11124min
NKXNaktisemra16:1216:131min315 km11125min
JDBJagdalpur16:3016:355min322 km11124min
KMEZKumhar Marenga16:4616:471min330 km11125min
TPQTopokal16:5716:581min339 km11126min
BDXXBade Arapur17:0517:061min344 km11127min
DMKDilmili17:2517:261min356 km11127min
SZYSilak Jhori17:4217:431min367 km11128min
KMSDKumar Sadra17:5617:571min377 km11129min
KKLUKaklur18:1418:151min389 km11130min
KWGNKawargaon18:3318:341min401 km11132min
DBFDabpal18:4618:471min410 km11132min
GIZGidam19:0119:021min420 km11133min
DWZDantewara19:1319:141min428 km11133min
KMLRKamalur19:3219:331min440 km11135min
BHNSBhansi19:5519:561min453 km11137min
BCHLBacheli20:2020:222min463 km11135min
KRDLKirandul21:15ends-471 km11130min

Vskp Krdl Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Marripalem Ph
5 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Simhachalam
8 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Pendurti
17 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Kottavalasa
26 km
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
-
2min
MALLIVIDU
35 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Lakkavarapukota
42 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Shrungavarpukta
52 km
08:05
08:08
Cancelled
-
3min
Boddavara
59 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
1min
CHIMIDIPALLI
90 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Borraguhallu
99 km
09:42
09:47
Cancelled
-
5min
Karakavalasa
110 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
SHIMILIAGUDA
119 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
1min
ARKV
125 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Arakku
131 km
10:50
11:00
Cancelled
-
10min
GORAPUR
141 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
1min
DARLIPUT
153 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Padua
163 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Bheja
173 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
1min
MACHHAKUNDA
185 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Paliba
197 km
12:42
12:43
Cancelled
-
1min
SUKU
205 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Koraput
216 km
13:20
13:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Manabar
223 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
1min
JARTI
232 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
1min
MALIGURA
243 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Chattriput
250 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Jeypore
257 km
14:47
14:52
Cancelled
-
5min
DHANAPUR ORISSA
265 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
1min
KHADAPA
271 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
1min
CHARAMULA KUSUM
278 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
1min
KOTAPAR ROAD
290 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambagaon
297 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
1min
AMAGURA
307 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
1min
NAKTISEMRA
315 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Jagdalpur
322 km
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Kumhar Marenga
331 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Topokal
339 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Bade Arapur
345 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
1min
DILMILI
356 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Silak Jhori
367 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMAR SADRA
377 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaklur
389 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
KAWARGAON
401 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
1min
DABPAL
410 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidam
421 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Dantewara
428 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
1min
KAMALUR
441 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
1min
BHANSI
453 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Bacheli
463 km
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Kirandul
472 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vskp Krdl Pass 58501 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Krdl Pass - 58501 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
D1
D2
GN
GN
SLR
E1
Seat Layout
Vskp  Krdl  Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp  Krdl  Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Krdl Pass 58501 Train Information

Vskp Krdl Pass (58501) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Kirandul. This passenger train covers a distance of about 471 km. The fare classes on 58501 train are 2S,3A,EC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Krdl Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Krdl Pass 58501 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i like jgvhhnf nhcnihvbtcmomvd
train is very good and dailly nice day good shapreted good nntucherlly all so thanking days
boring........................................................................................................................................................ ... ....................................................................................................................................
Excellent Train 4 Borra And Araku
Hi... Jagdalpur to Vijaywada train check cheste, Jagdalpur-Kaikalur(KKLU) -Vijayawada ani link trains chupistundi... But adi Jagdalpur to Kakluru and Kaikalor to Vijaywada trains... Aa route asalu okadaanikokati route connection ne ledu...
its not bad but good. mot in time.cleanship requard
hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
good train to enjoy ride till araku
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW