Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00121 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBDB
15:18
Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens
57min
13 Stops
BP
16:15
Barrackpore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00121 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00121. Check B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00121 seat availability from Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens station to Barrackpore station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR100
2S
INR45
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BP
BBDB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 2S, 1A, 2A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration57min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00121 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00121 B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens station and ends at Barrackpore. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 57min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens and Barrackpore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBDBBenoy Badal Dinesh Gardensstarts15:18-0-11-
BZBBarra Bazar15:2115:221min2 km111-
SOLASovabazar-ahiri15:2415:251min3 km111-
BBRBagh Bazar15:2815:291min4 km-11-
TALATalla15:3315:341min6 km-11-
KOAAKolkata15:3615:371min6 km-11-
PTKRPatipukur15:4115:421min9 km111-
DDJDum Dum15:4815:491min10 km-11-
BLHBelgharia15:5315:541min15 km-11-
AGPAgarpara15:5615:571min17 km-11-
SEPSodpur15:5916:001min19 km-11-
KDHKhardaha16:0316:041min22 km-11-
TGHTitagarh16:0616:071min24 km-11-
BPBarrackpore16:15ends-26 km-11-

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS at 15:18
Refresh
Updated 52hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS
-
Source
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
Source
BARRA BAZAR
1 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI
2 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
BAGH BAZAR
3 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
TALLA
5 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
KOLKATA
6 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
PATIPUKUR
8 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
10 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
BELGHARIA
14 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
AGARPARA
17 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
SODPUR
18 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
KHARDAHA
21 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Titagarh
23 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
25 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00121 Train Information

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special (00121) train runs from Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens to Barrackpore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 26 km. The fare classes on 00121 train are SL,2S,1A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00121 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Vary good app I am happy thank
WRITE A REVIEW