Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special 03597 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
12:55
Ranchi
5hr 35min
28 Stops
ASN
18:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special 03597 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ASN
RNC
-
-
-

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special 03597 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special - 03597 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special 03597 runs from Ranchi to Asansol Jn, 7 days. The Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special 03597 passenger departs from Ranchi at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special - 03597 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special has the longest halt time at Purulia Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts12:55-0-11On Time
NKMNamkon13:0313:041min4 km-111min
TISTatisilwai13:1013:111min11 km-112min
GAGGangaghat13:1913:201min19 km-113min
JONJonha13:3113:321min29 km1113min
KITAKita13:5013:511min46 km-114min
SLFSilli14:0014:011min54 km-114min
MURIMuri14:1314:152min60 km-11On Time
THOTulin14:2914:301min65 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida14:3914:401min73 km-1110min
BKDRBegunkodar14:4314:441min78 km-11On Time
KSXKotshila14:5915:001min84 km-1115min
GUGGarh Jaipur15:0915:101min92 km111On Time
CASChas Road15:1715:181min99 km111On Time
GTDGourinathdham15:2915:301min106 km11122min
PRRPurulia Jn16:0016:1010min121 km-1111min
CHRAChharra16:1916:201min128 km-1113min
KSUKushtaur16:2916:301min132 km-1110min
BGABagalia16:3916:401min141 km-1111min
ANRAnara16:4916:501min146 km-1110min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar16:5917:001min153 km-1114min
JOCJoychandi Pahar17:0917:101min160 km-1112min
BEROBero17:1717:181min166 km-1112min
RKIRamkanali Jn17:2617:271min171 km-1110min
MDFMuradi17:3517:361min176 km-118min
MDKDMadhukunda17:4417:451min183 km-119min
DMADamodar Jn17:5417:551min188 km-119min
BURNBurnpur18:1118:121min192 km-113min
ASNAsansol Jn18:30ends-197 km-11

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached DAMODAR JN at 18:02
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
Source
Namkon
4 km
13:05
13:03
13:06
13:04
2min
-
1min
Tatisilwai
10 km
13:15
13:10
13:16
13:11
5min
-
1min
Gangaghat
18 km
13:26
13:19
13:27
13:20
7min
-
1min
Jonha
29 km
13:37
13:31
13:38
13:32
6min
-
1min
KITA
45 km
13:56
13:50
13:57
13:51
6min
-
1min
Silli
53 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Muri
60 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Tulin
65 km
14:27
14:29
15:15
14:30
45min
-
48min
Jhalida
72 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Begunkodar
77 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
84 km
15:40
14:59
15:43
15:00
43min
-
3min
Garh Jaipur
91 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
98 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
105 km
16:03
15:29
16:04
15:30
34min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
120 km
16:19
16:00
16:30
16:10
20min
-
11min
CHHARRA
127 km
16:38
16:19
16:39
16:20
19min
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
132 km
16:44
16:29
16:45
16:30
15min
-
1min
BAGALIA
140 km
16:53
16:39
16:54
16:40
14min
-
1min
Anara
146 km
17:04
16:49
17:05
16:50
15min
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
153 km
17:15
16:59
17:16
17:00
16min
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
159 km
17:24
17:09
17:25
17:10
15min
-
1min
BERO
165 km
17:31
17:17
17:32
17:18
14min
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
170 km
17:39
17:26
17:40
17:27
13min
-
1min
MURADI
175 km
17:46
17:35
17:47
17:36
11min
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
183 km
17:53
17:44
17:54
17:45
9min
-
1min
DAMODAR JN
187 km
18:02
17:54
18:03
17:55
8min
-
1min
Burnpur
191 km
18:18
18:11
18:19
18:12
7min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
196 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special 03597 Train Information

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special (03597) train runs from Ranchi to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 197 km. The fare classes on 03597 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special 03597 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN