Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special 03597 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
12:55
Ranchi
5hr 35min
28 Stops
ASN
18:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special 03597 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ASN
RNC
-
-
-

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special 03597 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03597 Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts12:55-0-11On Time
NKMNamkon13:0313:041min4 km-112min
TISTatisilwai13:1013:111min11 km-113min
GAGGangaghat13:1913:201min19 km-113min
JONJonha13:3113:321min29 km1113min
KITAKita13:5013:511min46 km-113min
SLFSilli14:0014:011min54 km-113min
MURIMuri14:1314:152min60 km-11On Time
THOTulin14:2914:301min65 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida14:3914:401min73 km-1111min
BKDRBegunkodar14:4314:441min78 km-11On Time
KSXKotshila14:5915:001min84 km-1113min
GUGGarh Jaipur15:0915:101min92 km111On Time
CASChas Road15:1715:181min99 km111On Time
GTDGourinathdham15:2915:301min106 km11126min
PRRPurulia Jn16:0016:1010min121 km-1122min
CHRAChharra16:1916:201min128 km-1124min
KSUKushtaur16:2916:301min132 km-1122min
BGABagalia16:3916:401min141 km-1123min
ANRAnara16:4916:501min146 km-1127min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar16:5917:001min153 km-1120min
JOCJoychandi Pahar17:0917:101min160 km-1128min
BEROBero17:1717:181min166 km-1128min
RKIRamkanali Jn17:2617:271min171 km-1127min
MDFMuradi17:3517:361min176 km-1126min
MDKDMadhukunda17:4417:451min183 km-1126min
DMADamodar Jn17:5417:551min188 km-1126min
BURNBurnpur18:1118:121min192 km-1116min
ASNAsansol Jn18:30ends-197 km-117min

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
On Time
Reached Asansol Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
12:57
12:55
2min
-
Source
Namkon
4 km
13:04
13:03
13:05
13:04
1min
-
1min
Tatisilwai
10 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
18 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Jonha
29 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
KITA
45 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Silli
53 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Muri
60 km
14:10
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Tulin
65 km
14:24
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
6min
Jhalida
72 km
14:35
14:39
14:51
14:40
11min
-
16min
Begunkodar
77 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
84 km
15:06
14:59
15:09
15:00
9min
-
3min
Garh Jaipur
91 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
98 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
105 km
15:30
15:29
15:31
15:30
1min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
120 km
15:54
16:00
16:14
16:10
4min
-
20min
CHHARRA
127 km
16:24
16:19
16:25
16:20
5min
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
132 km
16:28
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
BAGALIA
140 km
16:37
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
3min
Anara
146 km
16:48
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Garh Dhrubeswar
153 km
17:00
16:59
17:01
17:00
1min
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
159 km
17:10
17:09
17:11
17:10
1min
-
1min
BERO
165 km
17:20
17:17
17:21
17:18
3min
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
170 km
17:29
17:26
17:30
17:27
3min
-
1min
MURADI
175 km
17:38
17:35
17:42
17:36
6min
-
4min
MADHUKUNDA
183 km
17:51
17:44
18:00
17:45
15min
-
9min
DAMODAR JN
187 km
18:05
17:54
18:06
17:55
11min
-
1min
Burnpur
191 km
18:12
18:11
18:21
18:12
9min
-
9min
Asansol Jn
196 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special 03597 Train Information

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special (03597) train runs from Ranchi to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 197 km. The fare classes on 03597 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ranchi - Asansol Memu Special 03597 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN