Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
18:45
Banaras
4hr 20min
17 Stops
BXR
23:05
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650. Check Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650 seat availability from Banaras station to Buxar station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
BXR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03650 Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Buxar. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Buxar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts18:45-0411On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn19:0019:055min4 km-11On Time
KEIKashi19:2719:281min9 km-117min
VYNVyasnagar19:4119:421min14 km-114min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:2020:255min22 km-11
KCAKuchman20:4520:461min32 km11114min
SLDSakaldiha20:5320:541min40 km11116min
DHADheena21:0621:071min54 km11124min
ZNAZamania21:1621:182min66 km11131min
DRVDarauli21:2521:261min72 km-1129min
DLNDildarnagar Jn21:3621:382min79 km11131min
USKUsia Khas21:4321:441min84 km-1134min
BWHBhadaura21:4921:501min87 km11145min
KKRHKarahia21:5521:561min91 km-1144min
GMRGahmar22:0022:011min95 km11145min
BQWBarakalan22:0622:071min99 km-1151min
CSAChausa22:1222:131min105 km21147min
BXRBuxar23:05ends-116 km31129min

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Banaras at 18:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
4
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Kashi
9 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Vyasnagar
14 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
21 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Kuchman
32 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
1
1min
Sakaldiha
39 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
1
1min
Dheena
53 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
1
1min
Zamania
65 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
1
2min
DARAULI
72 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
79 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
1
2min
USIA KHAS
83 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
87 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
1min
KARAHIA
91 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
95 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
1
1min
BARAKALAN
98 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
104 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
2
1min
Buxar
115 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650 Train Information

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special (03650) train runs from Banaras to Buxar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 03650 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.