Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
18:05
Banaras
5hr
17 Stops
BXR
23:05
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650. Check Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650 seat availability from Banaras station to Buxar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BXR
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration5hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03650 Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Buxar. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Buxar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts18:05-04114min
BSBVaranasi Jn19:0019:055min4 km-11On Time
KEIKashi19:2919:301min9 km-116min
VYNVyasnagar19:4319:441min14 km-115min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:2020:255min22 km-117min
KCAKuchman20:4520:461min32 km11112min
SLDSakaldiha20:5320:541min40 km11112min
DHADheena21:0621:071min54 km11126min
ZNAZamania21:1621:182min66 km11132min
DRVDarauli21:2721:281min72 km-1131min
DLNDildarnagar Jn21:3621:382min79 km11130min
USKUsia Khas21:4221:431min84 km-1128min
BWHBhadaura21:4721:481min87 km11132min
KKRHKarahia21:5321:541min91 km-1130min
GMRGahmar21:5922:001min95 km11127min
BQWBarakalan22:0722:081min99 km-1113min
CSAChausa22:1422:151min105 km21124min
BXRBuxar23:05ends-116 km31118min

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached DARAULI at 21:54
Refresh
Updated 4hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
18:05
On Time
2
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
18:48
19:00
19:05
On Time
3
-
Kashi
9 km
19:10
19:29
19:30
On Time
2
-
Vyasnagar
14 km
19:43
19:44
On Time
1
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
21 km
20:50
20:20
20:25
On Time
2
-
Kuchman
32 km
21:01
20:45
21:06
20:46
20min
1
5min
Sakaldiha
39 km
20:53
20:54
On Time
1
-
Dheena
53 km
21:32
21:06
21:34
21:07
27min
1
2min
Zamania
65 km
21:47
21:16
21:47
21:18
29min
1
-
DARAULI
72 km
21:54
21:27
21:55
21:28
27min
1
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
79 km
22:00
21:36
22:00
21:38
24min
1
-
USIA KHAS
83 km
22:03
21:42
22:03
21:43
21min
1
-
Bhadaura
87 km
22:05
21:47
22:06
21:48
18min
1
1min
KARAHIA
91 km
22:08
21:53
22:09
21:54
15min
1
1min
Gahmar
95 km
22:12
21:59
22:13
22:00
13min
1
1min
BARAKALAN
98 km
22:16
22:07
22:17
22:08
9min
1
1min
Chausa
104 km
22:22
22:14
22:23
22:15
8min
2
1min
Buxar
115 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650 Train Information

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special (03650) train runs from Banaras to Buxar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 03650 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Banaras - Buxar Memu Passenger Special 03650 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN