Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Hw Fzr Special 04933 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKDE
15:25
Dankaur
1hr 30min
9 Stops
DLI
16:55
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Fzr Special 04933 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hw Fzr Special 04933. Check Hw Fzr Special 04933 seat availability from Dankaur station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DLI
DKDE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hw Fzr Special 04933 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04933 Hw Fzr Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dankaur station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dankaur and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKDEDankaurstarts15:25-0-11
AJRAjaibpur15:3315:341min8 km-11On Time
BRKYBoraki15:3915:401min13 km-111min
DERDadri15:4515:461min17 km-113min
MIUMaripat15:5215:531min24 km-117min
GZBGhaziabad16:1016:122min34 km-117min
SBBSahibabad16:2216:231min40 km-116min
VVBViveka Vihar16:2816:291min45 km-118min
DSADelhi Shahdara16:3316:341min47 km-117min
DLIOld Delhi16:55ends-54 km-1116min

Hw Fzr Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Delhi Shahdara at 16:36
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dankaur
-
Source
15:25
On Time
1
Source
Ajaibpur
7 km
15:33
15:34
On Time
2
-
BORAKI
12 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
1min
Dadri
17 km
15:45
15:46
On Time
4
-
Maripat
23 km
15:52
15:53
On Time
2
-
Ghaziabad
33 km
16:07
16:10
16:16
16:11
5min
4
9min
Sahibabad
40 km
16:24
16:22
16:23
On Time
3
-
Viveka Vihar
44 km
16:29
16:28
16:29
On Time
2
-
Delhi Shahdara
47 km
16:36
16:33
16:37
16:34
On Time
4
1min
Old Delhi
53 km
16:59
16:55
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hw Fzr Special 04933 Train Information

Hw Fzr Special (04933) train runs from Dankaur to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 54 km. The fare classes on 04933 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Fzr Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Fzr Special 04933 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW