Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dankaur - Delhi Emu Express Special 04933 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKDE
15:25
Dankaur
1hr 30min
9 Stops
DLI
16:55
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dankaur - Delhi Emu Express Special 04933 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dankaur - Delhi Emu Express Special 04933. Check Dankaur - Delhi Emu Express Special 04933 seat availability from Dankaur station to Old Delhi station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DKDE
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dankaur - Delhi Emu Express Special 04933 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04933 Dankaur - Delhi Emu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dankaur station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dankaur and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKDEDankaurstarts15:25-0111On Time
AJRAjaibpur15:3315:341min8 km2111min
BRKYBoraki15:3915:401min13 km1111min
DERDadri15:4515:461min17 km4111min
MIUMaripat15:5215:531min24 km2114min
GZBGhaziabad16:1016:111min34 km41132min
SBBSahibabad16:2216:231min40 km31131min
VVBViveka Vihar16:2816:291min45 km21131min
DSADelhi Shahdara16:3316:341min47 km41132min
DLIOld Delhi16:55ends-54 km-1133min

Dankaur - Delhi Emu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Dankaur at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dankaur
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Ajaibpur
7 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Boraki
12 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Dadri
17 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Maripat
23 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
33 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
40 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Viveka Vihar
44 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
47 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Old Delhi
53 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dankaur - Delhi Emu Express Special 04933 Train Information

Dankaur - Delhi Emu Express Special (04933) train runs from Dankaur to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 54 km. The fare classes on 04933 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dankaur - Delhi Emu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.