Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
13:30
Samastipur Jn
4hr 20min
25 Stops
SHC
17:50
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292. Check Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 seat availability from Samastipur Jn station to Saharsa Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SHC
SPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05292 Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts13:30-0-111min
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu13:4013:411min7 km-1123min
ARGAngar Ghat13:4813:491min14 km-1127min
NRNNarhan13:5713:581min23 km-1133min
ROARusera Ghat14:0314:052min29 km-1138min
MABBMabbi Halt14:1014:111min32 km11140min
NWCNaya Nagar14:1714:181min37 km-1139min
BAPNBaraipura Halt14:2214:231min40 km11141min
HPOHasanpur Road14:2714:292min45 km11143min
SSRHShasan Halt14:3514:361min48 km11133min
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura14:4014:411min52 km11125min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H14:4514:461min55 km11146min
SLNASalauna14:5014:522min60 km11148min
IMLIImli15:0015:011min67 km11150min
PRGAPaharjagangau15:0615:071min72 km11136min
OLPOlapur15:4315:441min75 km-1126min
KGGKhagaria Jn16:0516:105min85 km31122min
MNEMansi Jn16:2616:282min94 km21126min
BHBBadla Ghat16:4016:411min101 km11128min
DHTDhamara Ghat16:4716:481min105 km11141min
FNOFungo Halt16:5616:571min108 km11138min
KFAKoparia17:0217:031min113 km-1148min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur17:1017:111min120 km-1151min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri17:2417:251min128 km-1157min
PMYAParminiya Halt17:3417:351min131 km1111hr 13min
SHCSaharsa Jn17:50ends-137 km-111hr 11min

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Saharsa Jn at 18:17
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
13:36
13:30
6min
-
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
7 km
13:43
13:40
13:45
13:41
4min
-
2min
Angar Ghat
14 km
13:51
13:48
13:54
13:49
5min
1
3min
NARHAN
22 km
14:03
13:57
14:12
13:58
14min
-
9min
RUSERA GHAT
28 km
14:17
14:03
14:05
On Time
-
-
MABBI HALT
31 km
14:26
14:10
14:27
14:11
16min
1
1min
Naya Nagar
36 km
14:31
14:17
14:18
On Time
-
-
BARAIPURA HALT
39 km
14:38
14:22
14:38
14:23
15min
-
-
Hasanpur Road
45 km
14:46
14:27
14:49
14:29
20min
1
3min
SHASAN HALT
48 km
14:58
14:35
14:58
14:36
22min
1
-
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
15:02
14:40
15:08
14:41
27min
-
6min
SONMA PRANPUR H
55 km
15:14
14:45
15:15
14:46
29min
1
1min
Salauna
60 km
15:22
14:50
15:27
14:52
35min
-
5min
IMLI
66 km
15:33
15:00
15:36
15:01
35min
1
3min
PAHARJAGANGAU
71 km
15:42
15:06
15:43
15:07
36min
1
1min
OLAPUR
75 km
15:45
15:43
15:49
15:44
5min
-
4min
Khagaria Jn
85 km
16:01
16:05
16:12
16:10
2min
-
11min
Mansi Jn
94 km
16:21
16:26
16:31
16:28
3min
-
10min
Badla Ghat
100 km
16:37
16:40
16:44
16:41
3min
1
7min
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
16:49
16:47
17:01
16:48
13min
-
12min
FUNGO HALT
108 km
17:04
16:56
17:04
16:57
7min
1
-
Koparia
113 km
17:12
17:02
17:26
17:03
23min
-
14min
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
17:32
17:10
17:36
17:11
25min
1
4min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
17:44
17:24
17:50
17:25
25min
-
6min
PARMINIYA HALT
131 km
17:54
17:34
17:54
17:35
19min
-
-
Saharsa Jn
136 km
18:17
17:50
Destination
27min
-
Destination
view full running status

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 Train Information

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special (05292) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 05292 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice amazing train it's on time
nice.
nice.
nice.
what is the best app that's great. I'm shocked
nice.
WRITE A REVIEW