Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Express Special 05292 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
12:45
Samastipur Jn
6hr 30min
25 Stops
SHC
19:15
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Express Special 05292 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Express Special 05292. Check Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Express Special 05292 seat availability from Samastipur Jn station to Saharsa Jn station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SPJ
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Express Special 05292 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05292 Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts12:45-0311On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu12:5612:571min7 km1118min
ARGAngar Ghat13:0313:041min14 km11111min
NRNNarhan13:1113:121min23 km11112min
ROARusera Ghat13:1613:182min29 km21115min
MABBMabbi Halt13:2313:241min32 km11121min
NWCNaya Nagar13:3413:351min37 km11121min
BAPNBaraipura Halt13:4313:441min40 km1118min
HPOHasanpur Road13:4813:502min45 km21131min
SSRHShasan Halt13:5914:001min48 km1117min
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura14:1414:151min52 km11134min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H14:2314:241min55 km1118min
SLNASalauna14:2814:302min60 km11137min
IMLIImli14:3814:391min67 km11139min
PRGAPaharjagangau14:4414:451min72 km11114min
OLPOlapur15:4115:421min75 km11117min
KGGKhagaria Jn16:0516:105min85 km21120min
MNEMansi Jn16:2316:252min94 km21127min
BHBBadla Ghat16:4416:451min101 km11136min
DHTDhamara Ghat16:5917:001min105 km21138min
FNOFungo Halt17:0417:051min108 km11151min
KFAKoparia17:2417:251min113 km11151min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur17:3617:371min120 km11156min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri17:4417:451min128 km11159min
PMYAParminiya Halt17:5017:511min131 km1111hr 13min
SHCSaharsa Jn19:15ends-137 km4111hr 8min

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 51min
Crossed IMLI at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
13:01
12:45
16min
3
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
7 km
13:10
12:56
13:39
12:57
42min
1
29min
Angar Ghat
14 km
13:45
13:03
13:47
13:04
43min
1
2min
NARHAN
22 km
13:58
13:11
14:00
13:12
48min
1
2min
RUSERA GHAT
28 km
14:09
13:16
14:11
13:18
53min
2
2min
MABBI HALT
31 km
14:14
13:23
14:15
13:24
51min
1
1min
Naya Nagar
36 km
14:23
13:34
14:25
13:35
50min
1
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
39 km
14:32
13:43
14:33
13:44
49min
1
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
14:38
13:48
14:40
13:50
50min
2
2min
SHASAN HALT
48 km
14:45
13:59
14:46
14:00
46min
1
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
14:50
14:14
14:52
14:15
37min
1
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
55 km
14:59
14:23
15:00
14:24
36min
1
1min
Salauna
60 km
15:04
14:28
15:12
14:30
42min
1
8min
IMLI
66 km
15:23
14:38
15:30
14:39
51min
1
7min
PAHARJAGANGAU
71 km
14:44
14:45
51min
1
1min
OLAPUR
75 km
16:32
15:41
16:33
15:42
51min
1
1min
Khagaria Jn
85 km
16:56
16:05
17:01
16:10
51min
2
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
17:14
16:23
17:16
16:25
51min
2
2min
Badla Ghat
100 km
17:35
16:44
17:36
16:45
51min
1
1min
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
17:50
16:59
17:51
17:00
51min
2
1min
FUNGO HALT
108 km
17:55
17:04
17:56
17:05
51min
1
1min
Koparia
113 km
18:15
17:24
18:16
17:25
51min
1
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
18:27
17:36
18:28
17:37
51min
1
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
18:35
17:44
18:36
17:45
51min
1
1min
PARMINIYA HALT
131 km
18:41
17:50
18:42
17:51
51min
1
1min
Saharsa Jn
136 km
20:06
19:15
Destination
51min
4
Destination
view full running status

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Express Special 05292 Train Information

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Express Special (05292) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 05292 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.