Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

05292 Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
13:30
Samastipur Jn
4hr 15min
25 Stops
SHC
17:45
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05292 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SHC
SPJ
-
-
-

05292 Schedule & Time Table

Check Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special - 05292 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 runs from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn, 7 days. The Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special 05292 passenger departs from Samastipur Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special - 05292 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special has the longest halt time at Khagaria Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts13:30-0-11On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu13:3913:401min7 km-1124min
ARGAngar Ghat13:4713:481min14 km-1126min
NRNNarhan14:0514:061min23 km-1127min
ROARusera Ghat14:2514:272min29 km-1124min
MABBMabbi Halt14:3814:391min32 km111On Time
NWCNaya Nagar14:4414:451min37 km-1119min
BAPNBaraipura Halt14:5014:511min40 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road14:5614:582min45 km11121min
SSRHShasan Halt15:0515:061min48 km111On Time
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura15:1015:111min52 km11124min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H15:1615:171min55 km111On Time
SLNASalauna15:2115:232min60 km11123min
IMLIImli15:3115:321min67 km11124min
PRGAPaharjagangau15:3715:381min72 km111On Time
OLPOlapur15:4315:441min75 km-1127min
KGGKhagaria Jn16:0516:105min85 km-1126min
MNEMansi Jn16:2016:222min94 km21119min
BHBBadla Ghat16:3016:311min101 km11131min
DHTDhamara Ghat16:3716:381min105 km11143min
FNOFungo Halt16:4916:501min108 km111On Time
KFAKoparia16:5516:561min113 km-1152min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur17:0217:031min120 km-1130min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri17:2017:211min128 km-1154min
PMYAParminiya Halt17:2617:271min131 km11126min
SHCSaharsa Jn17:45ends-137 km-1155min

05292 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Angar Ghat at 14:02
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
13:40
13:30
10min
-
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
7 km
13:53
13:39
13:54
13:40
14min
-
1min
Angar Ghat
14 km
14:02
13:47
14:03
13:48
15min
-
1min
NARHAN
22 km
14:20
14:05
14:21
14:06
15min
-
1min
RUSERA GHAT
28 km
14:38
14:25
14:39
14:27
13min
-
1min
MABBI HALT
31 km
14:50
14:38
14:51
14:39
12min
-
1min
Naya Nagar
36 km
14:56
14:44
14:57
14:45
12min
-
1min
BARAIPURA HALT
39 km
15:02
14:50
15:03
14:51
12min
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
15:08
14:56
15:09
14:58
12min
-
1min
SHASAN HALT
48 km
15:15
15:05
15:16
15:06
10min
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
15:19
15:10
15:20
15:11
9min
-
1min
SONMA PRANPUR H
55 km
15:25
15:16
15:26
15:17
9min
-
1min
Salauna
60 km
15:30
15:21
15:31
15:23
9min
-
1min
IMLI
66 km
15:39
15:31
15:40
15:32
8min
-
1min
PAHARJAGANGAU
71 km
15:45
15:37
15:46
15:38
8min
-
1min
OLAPUR
75 km
15:51
15:43
15:52
15:44
8min
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
85 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
100 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
FUNGO HALT
108 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
113 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
PARMINIYA HALT
131 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
136 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special (05292) Train

Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special (05292) runs from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05292 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice.
what is the best app that's great. I'm shocked
nice.
WRITE A REVIEW