Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Trains

Book Samastipur to Muzaffarpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 25 trains are found running between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur covering a distance of approx 52 kms. Get the best price on Samastipur to Muzaffarpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Muzaffarpur to Samastipur train tickets online.

समस्तीपुर जंक्शन से मुजफ्फरपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15047Purbanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15047 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    00:20
    1hr 5min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    01:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 13021Mithila ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13021 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    03:30
    1hr 30min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    04:05
    1hr 20min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 15027Hte Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15027 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    06:50
    1hr 25min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 04651Jyg Asr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04651 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    07:25
    55min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    08:20
    SL3A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 02569Dbg Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02569 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    08:15
    50min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    09:05
    SL3A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 15549Jyg Pnbe Int ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15549 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    08:25
    50min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    09:15
    2SCC
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 19038Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    08:38
    57min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 13019Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    08:55
    1hr 3min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    09:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12565Bihar S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12565 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    09:35
    45min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12553Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    10:05
    50min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 14649Saryu Yamuna ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14649 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    10:50
    55min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    11:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 15231Bju Gondia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15231 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    11:03
    57min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 18181Tata The ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18181 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    11:17
    1hr 3min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 15903Dbrg Cdg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15903 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    12:10
    45min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
  • 13225Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13225 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    14:45
    1hr
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    15:45
    2SCC
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 12523Njp Ndls ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12523 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    15:25
    45min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
  • 15909Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    15:40
    55min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 11062Dbg Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11062 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    16:20
    55min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    17:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 13419Janasewa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13419 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    19:15
    1hr 25min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 11124Bju Gwl MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11124 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    19:45
    1hr 45min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 19484Bju Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19484 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    20:35
    1hr 25min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 12561Swatantra S ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12561 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    20:55
    50min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 15203Bju Ljn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15203 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    21:30
    1hr
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    22:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 13509Asn Gd ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13509 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    22:30
    50min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    23:20
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -

Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur, 25 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Samastipur how many trains are there to Muzaffarpur each week?

A. From Samastipur there are 25 trains to Muzaffarpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Muzaffarpur from Samastipur?

A. To reach Muzaffarpur from Samastipur, 52 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Samastipur?

A. The number of railway station in Samastipur is 8. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Muzaffarpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Muzaffarpur, there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur, trains take 45min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Samastipur and ends at Muzaffarpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Samastipur and ends at Muzaffarpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Samastipur and ends at Muzaffarpur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Samastipur and ends at Muzaffarpur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Samastipur and Muzaffarpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Samastipur and Muzaffarpur Bju Gwl Mail is the slowest train. It departs from Samastipur at 19:45:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur at 21:30:00. Bju Gwl Mail cover a distance of 52 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Muzaffarpur from Samastipur.

A. If the journey starts from Samastipur and ends at Muzaffarpur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Samastipur to Muzaffarpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur??

A. If you are travelling from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Samastipur and Muzaffarpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Samastipur and Muzaffarpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Samastipur Jn Railway Station

City : Samastipur
Code : SPJ
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station

City : Muzaffarpur
Code : MFP
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Fastest Train:

To reach Muzaffarpur from Samastipur, 12565 Bihar S Kranti is the fastest train you can take. From Samastipur, it takes 45min hours to reach Muzaffarpur. Departing at 09:35:00 from Samastipur SPJ, it arrives at 10:20:00 in Muzaffarpur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur:

From Samastipur to Muzaffarpur, the cheapest train is 13509 Asn Gd Express. To travel from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur, the train takes 50min. The train departs from Samastipur SPJ at 22:30:00 and arrives in Muzaffarpur MFP at 23:20:00. This train runs on Tues.

Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Last Train:

From Samastipur, 13509 Asn Gd Express is the last train you can take to reach Muzaffarpur. To travel from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur, it takes this train 50min hours. Departing from Samastipur SPJ at 22:30:00, it arrives in Muzaffarpur MFP at 23:20:00. 13509 Asn Gd Express operates on Tues.

First Train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur:

The train that runs first from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur is 15047 Purbanchal Exp. From Samastipur it arrives at Muzaffarpur taking almost 1hr 5min hours. This train departs from Samastipur SPJ at 00:20:00 and arrives in Muzaffarpur MFP at 01:25:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun.