Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Janasewa Exp 13419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
14:05
Bhagalpur
6hr 35min
16 Stops
MFP
20:40
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janasewa Exp 13419 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
3A
INR495
SL
INR175
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
BGP
-
-
-

Janasewa Exp 13419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Janasewa Exp - 13419 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Janasewa Exp 13419 runs from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur Jn, 7 days. The Janasewa Exp 13419 mail express departs from Bhagalpur at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Janasewa Exp train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Janasewa Exp - 13419 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Janasewa Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Janasewa Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts14:05-0-11-
AKNAkbarnagar14:1914:201min15 km-11-
SGGSultanganj14:3114:321min24 km-11-
BUPBariarpur14:5414:551min43 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn15:1115:165min54 km-11-
DRHDharhara15:2915:301min66 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur15:4215:431min76 km-11-
KJHKajra15:5215:531min83 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn16:3316:352min99 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn16:4016:422min100 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn18:0018:1010min138 km-11-
BCABachwara Jn18:2918:312min155 km-11-
DSSDalsingh Sarai18:4318:452min166 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn19:1019:155min189 km-11-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa19:2819:302min203 km-11-
DOLDholi19:4219:442min216 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:40ends-240 km-11-

Janasewa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Akbarnagar
14 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
24 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
42 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
15:11
15:11
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
5min
Dharhara
65 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
75 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
82 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
98 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
99 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
137 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Bachwara Jn
153 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
164 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
188 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
201 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
215 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
240 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janasewa Exp 13419 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janasewa Exp - 13419 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
B1
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
DL2
Seat Layout
Janasewa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanasewa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janasewa Exp 13419 Train Information

Janasewa Exp (13419) train runs from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 240 km. The fare classes on 13419 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janasewa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janasewa Exp 13419 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good sfyv bjrsc bjt ZX btssth dy
bekaar h bc..............bilkul bekaar h sla
good 9571275625 Rk jha Jai shree ram
ngcfghhbhksksjsjnsjanznsjdjsjs
nice and very good train but...severel stopped
Good train in clean;on time food is good not better family friend is food
worst train ever I have e
prefer this if no other option
there is nothing on time's achieve.
train ka tt kuch karta hi nahi koi aadmi jiska reservation nahi hai wo bin MATLAB ghus jata hai aur dusre Ko bolta hai ki wo thori dur hi ja rha chahe wo source se destination hi kyu na ja rha ho.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW