Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13157 Trihut Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13157 Trihut Express train live running status. 13157 Trihut Express train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Tue. 13157 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 13157 Trihut Express from KOLKATA is 20:57. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is 08:47. The total distance covered by Trihut Express is 566 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KOLKATA to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Trihut Express - 13157.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Arrived 8min early
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 08:47
Refresh
Updated 4hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata
-
Source
20:57
20:55
2min
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
23:23
23:20
23:25
23:23
2min
-
2min
Durgapur
174 km
00:11
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
6min
Asansol Jn
216 km
00:50
01:07
01:13
01:12
1min
-
23min
Chittaranjan
241 km
01:39
01:35
01:41
01:37
4min
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
298 km
02:27
02:16
02:31
02:21
10min
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
327 km
02:53
02:46
03:00
02:51
9min
-
7min
Jhajha
371 km
03:37
04:00
04:11
04:10
1min
-
34min
Luckeesarai Jn
426 km
05:18
04:49
05:20
04:51
29min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
463 km
06:17
06:20
06:31
06:30
1min
-
14min
Dalsingh Sarai
491 km
06:58
07:01
07:05
07:03
2min
-
7min
Samastipur Jn
514 km
07:34
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
11min
Muzaffarpur Jn
566 km
08:47
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13157 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Trihut Express 13157 train running or not?

A. Trihut Express 13157 train starts from KOLKATA at 20:57. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Trihut Express 13157 train now?

A. Check the location of Trihut Express 13157 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Trihut Express 13157 train?

A. The last stop for Trihut Express 13157 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at 08:47