Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Trihut Express 13157 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
20:55
Kolkata
12hr
13 Stops
MFP
08:55
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Trihut Express 13157 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1255
2S
INR185
3A
INR870
SL
INR320
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
KOAA
-
-
-

Trihut Express 13157 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13157 Trihut Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts20:55-0211-
NHNaihati Jn21:3721:392min34 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:2023:233min110 km-11-
DGRDurgapur00:1500:172min174 km312-
ASNAsansol Jn01:0701:125min216 km412-
CRJChittaranjan01:3501:372min241 km312-
MDPMadhupur Jn02:1602:215min297 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn02:4602:515min326 km212-
JAJJhajha04:0004:1010min370 km312-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn04:4904:512min425 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn06:2006:3010min463 km912-
DSSDalsingh Sarai07:0107:032min491 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn07:4007:455min514 km712-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn08:55ends-566 km-12-

Trihut Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 08:42
Refresh
Updated 29hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
20:57
20:55
2min
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
21:50
21:37
21:52
21:39
13min
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
23:19
23:20
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
4min
Durgapur
174 km
00:11
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
6min
Asansol Jn
216 km
01:03
01:07
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
9min
Chittaranjan
241 km
02:07
01:35
02:09
01:37
32min
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
298 km
02:53
02:16
02:57
02:21
36min
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
327 km
03:21
02:46
03:25
02:51
34min
-
4min
Jhajha
371 km
04:01
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
9min
Luckeesarai Jn
426 km
04:53
04:49
04:55
04:51
4min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
463 km
06:05
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
25min
Dalsingh Sarai
491 km
07:06
07:01
07:08
07:03
5min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
514 km
07:34
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
11min
Muzaffarpur Jn
566 km
08:42
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Trihut Express 13157 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Trihut Express - 13157 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
AB1
AB2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Trihut Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTrihut Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Trihut Express 13157 Train Information

Trihut Express (13157) train runs from Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 566 km. The fare classes on 13157 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Trihut Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Trihut Express 13157 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good who are you men how are you and see you
not comfortable for long journey
Nice train night journey or on-time or before time
bohot bekar bohot jyada bekar humesha cancel hojata h😩
good hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
good night friends love you too meri jaan love you so much love you love you so much love you
very nice vvvvvvvhhhhhhhhhjjjjjkjjkk
cdwdfcchhsw weed c Zee fhhhse
train timeing is a very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW