Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special 06448 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
19:50
Ernakulam Jn
2hr 40min
15 Stops
GUV
22:30
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special 06448 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GUV
ERS
-
-
-

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special 06448 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06448 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Guruvayur. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Guruvayur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts19:50-0-11On Time
ERNErnakulam Town19:5819:591min3 km-112min
IPLIdaplli20:0820:091min9 km-114min
AWYAluva20:2220:231min20 km-117min
CWRChovvara20:2720:281min23 km-11On Time
AFKAngamali20:3520:361min29 km-119min
KUCKarukkutty20:4020:411min34 km-1110min
DINRDivine Nagar20:5020:511min42 km-11On Time
CKIChalakudi20:5320:541min44 km-1111min
IJKIrinjalakuda21:0121:021min50 km-1113min
NYINellayi21:0821:091min57 km-11On Time
PUKPudukad21:1421:151min61 km-1117min
OLROllur21:2421:251min68 km-1119min
TCRThrisur21:3321:352min74 km-1118min
PNQPunkunnam21:3921:401min76 km-1118min
GUVGuruvayur22:30ends-97 km-112min

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Guruvayur at 22:27
Refresh
Updated 10hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
19:51
19:50
1min
-
Source
Ernakulam Town
2 km
20:00
19:58
20:01
19:59
2min
-
1min
Idaplli
8 km
20:11
20:08
20:12
20:09
3min
-
1min
Aluva
19 km
20:27
20:22
20:28
20:23
5min
-
1min
CHOVVARA
22 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
28 km
20:40
20:35
20:41
20:36
5min
-
1min
KARUKKUTTY
33 km
20:48
20:40
20:49
20:41
8min
-
1min
Divine Nagar
41 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
21:02
20:53
21:03
20:54
9min
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
21:13
21:01
21:14
21:02
12min
-
1min
NELLAYI
56 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
60 km
21:32
21:14
21:33
21:15
18min
-
1min
OLLUR
67 km
21:43
21:24
21:44
21:25
19min
-
1min
Thrisur
74 km
21:53
21:33
21:57
21:35
22min
-
4min
Punkunnam
76 km
22:00
21:39
22:01
21:40
21min
-
1min
Guruvayur
97 km
22:27
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special 06448 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special - 06448 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutErnakulam - Guruvayur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special 06448 Train Information

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special (06448) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Guruvayur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 97 km. The fare classes on 06448 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special 06448 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN