Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
23:05
C Shivaji Mah T
13hr 5min
18 Stops
MAO
12:10
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2155
2A
INR1280
2S
INR190
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
WL4
94% Chances
4hr 56min
Wed, 10 Aug
WL9
92% Chances
4hr 56min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL19
80% Chances
4hr 38min
Fri, 12 Aug
REGRET
4hr 38min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL6
93% Chances
2hr 51min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL5
94% Chances
1hr 28min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL5
94% Chances
1hr 28min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL5
94% Chances
1hr 28min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
CSMT
-
-
-

Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 10111 Konkan Kanya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Madgaon. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Madgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts23:05-01811On Time
DRDadar23:1723:203min9 km51116min
TNAThane23:4523:505min33 km51111min
PNVLPanvel00:2500:305min66 km71223min
KHEDKhed03:1803:202min239 km11235min
CHIChiplun03:5603:582min269 km11238min
SGRSangmeshwar04:3804:402min312 km11249min
RNRatnagiri05:2505:305min345 km1121hr 5min
VIDVilavade06:3006:322min392 km1121hr 10min
RAJPRajapur Road06:5206:542min408 km1121hr 12min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd07:1407:162min425 km1121hr 14min
KKWKankavali07:5207:542min456 km1121hr 11min
SNDDSindhudurg08:1408:162min474 km1121hr 12min
KUDLKudal08:2608:282min484 km1121hr 14min
SWVSawantwadi Road08:5008:522min505 km112On Time
PERNPernem09:3609:382min524 km1121hr 1min
THVMThivim10:1010:122min534 km11253min
KRMIKarmali10:3010:322min552 km21254min
MAOMadgaon12:10ends-581 km-1217min

Konkan Kanya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
68 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Khed
241 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
271 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
313 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
346 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Vilavade
393 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
410 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
426 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
458 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
475 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
486 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
507 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Pernem
525 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
536 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Karmali
553 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
582 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Konkan Kanya Exp - 10111 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Konkan Kanya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKonkan Kanya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 Train Information

Konkan Kanya Exp (10111) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 581 km. The fare classes on 10111 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Konkan Kanya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
154 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best 🚂 in india for family & friends
It's Kokankanya so obviously it is good and it provides Good things with good taste and it clean also
Dirty toilets and never on time.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Thivim in this train. I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW