Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
23:05
C Shivaji Mah T
11hr 40min
18 Stops
MAO
10:45
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2155
2A
INR1280
2S
INR190
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
WL14
19min
Wed, 18 May
WL9
92% Chances
19min
Thu, 19 May
WL 18
92% Chances
9min
Fri, 20 May
WL 18
92% Chances
9min
Sat, 21 May
WL 14
95% Chances
9min
Sun, 22 May
WL 9
96% Chances
9min
Mon, 23 May
WL 8
96% Chances
9min
Tue, 24 May
WL 14
96% Chances
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
CSMT
-
-
-

Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Konkan Kanya Exp - 10111 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon, 7 days. The Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Konkan Kanya Exp train is 11hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Konkan Kanya Exp - 10111 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Konkan Kanya Exp has the longest halt time at Thane,Panvel,Ratnagiri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Konkan Kanya Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts23:05-0-11-
DRDadar23:1723:203min9 km-11-
TNAThane23:4523:505min34 km-11-
PNVLPanvel00:2500:305min69 km-12-
KHEDKhed03:0003:022min284 km-12-
CHIChiplun03:2403:262min325 km-12-
SGRSangmeshwar04:0004:022min384 km-12-
RNRatnagiri04:4004:455min431 km-12-
VIDVilavade05:3405:362min497 km-12-
RAJPRajapur Road05:5005:522min520 km-12-
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd06:0606:082min543 km-12-
KKWKankavali06:3406:362min587 km-12-
SNDDSindhudurg06:4806:502min612 km-12-
KUDLKudal07:0207:042min626 km-12-
SWVSawantwadi Road07:2607:282min655 km-12-
PERNPernem08:1008:122min686 km-12-
THVMThivim08:3008:322min701 km-12-
KRMIKarmali08:5608:582min725 km-12-
MAOMadgaon10:45ends-765 km-12-

Konkan Kanya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
66 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Khed
239 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
269 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
311 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
344 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Vilavade
391 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
408 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
424 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
455 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
473 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
484 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
505 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Pernem
523 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
534 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Karmali
551 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
580 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Konkan Kanya Exp - 10111 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Konkan Kanya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKonkan Kanya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 Train Information

Konkan Kanya Exp (10111) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 765 km. The fare classes on 10111 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Konkan Kanya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Konkan Kanya Exp 10111 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
144 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Thivim in this train. I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
about your love and about you
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
I travelled this summer from Mumbai to Madgaon in this train. I was not sure for travelling in the train but then I was happy with the experience. The train was on time and was quite fast. The halts were of less duration, which is one things I realy liked. Also, the food quality was good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW