Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Shm Udz Express 19659 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
20:20
Shalimar
36hr 35min
24 Stops
UDZ
08:55
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Udz Express 19659 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Udz Express 19659. Check Shm Udz Express 19659 seat availability from Shalimar station to Udaipur City station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1900
SL
INR720
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops24
Duration36hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shm Udz Express 19659 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19659 Shm Udz Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts20:20-031130min
SRCSantragachi Jn20:3220:342min5 km-1156min
KGPKharagpur Jn22:1022:155min112 km-1159min
TATATatanagar Jn00:0500:105min246 km3121hr 6min
CKPChakradharpur01:0301:107min308 km1121hr 8min
ROURourkela02:3202:4210min409 km2121hr 28min
JSGJharsuguda Jn04:2004:255min510 km1121hr 43min
RIGRaigarh05:1805:235min582 km2122hr 24min
CPHChampa Jn06:2306:285min662 km3122hr 45min
BSPBilaspur Jn07:4508:0015min714 km2122hr 48min
PNDPendra Road09:5009:555min816 km2123hr 39min
APRAnuppur Jn10:5010:555min867 km3123hr 40min
SDLShahdol11:3511:405min907 km2123hr 50min
KMZKatni Murwara14:1514:2510min1033 km-123hr 56min
DMODamoh15:4015:422min1142 km1123hr 57min
SGOSaugor16:4516:505min1220 km2124hr 4min
MAKRBina Malkhedi18:1818:202min1290 km1123hr 55min
GUNAGuna21:1021:2010min1409 km2123hr 8min
BAZBaran23:3323:352min1528 km-122hr 51min
KOTAKota Jn00:5501:1015min1594 km4132hr 5min
BUDIBundi02:2302:252min1631 km113On Time
CORChittaurgarh05:4506:1530min1765 km-13On Time
MVJMavli Jn07:3307:352min1836 km1132hr
RPZRanapratapnagar08:3608:382min1875 km1131hr 57min
UDZUdaipur City08:55ends-1879 km1131hr 37min

Shm Udz Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 18min
Reached Udaipur City at 06:53
Refresh
Updated 70hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
21:04
20:20
44min
2
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
21:13
20:35
21:18
20:37
41min
1
5min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:41
22:00
22:45
22:05
40min
4
4min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
00:58
23:57
01:09
00:02
1hr 7min
3
11min
Chakradharpur
308 km
02:10
00:53
02:16
01:00
1hr 16min
1
6min
Rourkela
409 km
03:50
02:18
04:01
02:23
1hr 38min
1
11min
Jharsuguda Jn
510 km
05:44
03:53
03:55
On Time
1
-
Raigarh
581 km
07:57
04:48
08:01
04:53
3hr 8min
2
4min
Champa Jn
661 km
09:21
05:57
09:25
06:02
3hr 23min
2
4min
Bilaspur Jn
714 km
10:40
07:05
07:20
On Time
5
-
Pendra Road
816 km
12:45
08:55
12:46
09:00
3hr 46min
3
1min
Anuppur Jn
866 km
13:41
09:51
13:48
09:56
3hr 52min
3
7min
Shahdol
907 km
14:29
10:32
14:35
10:37
3hr 58min
2
6min
Katni Murwara
1033 km
17:20
13:20
17:34
13:30
4hr 4min
4
14min
Damoh
1142 km
19:16
14:58
19:23
15:00
4hr 23min
1
7min
Saugor
1219 km
20:19
15:55
20:26
16:00
4hr 26min
2
7min
Bina Malkhedi
1289 km
21:15
17:13
21:21
17:15
4hr 6min
1
6min
Guna
1409 km
23:11
20:00
23:25
20:10
3hr 15min
1
14min
Baran
1527 km
01:22
22:13
01:26
22:15
3hr 11min
3
4min
Kota Jn
1593 km
02:16
00:10
00:30
On Time
3
-
Chanderiya
1757 km
04:52
03:05
05:04
03:10
1hr 54min
1
12min
Mavli Jn
1836 km
06:02
04:23
06:05
04:25
1hr 40min
1
3min
Ranapratapnagar
1874 km
06:40
05:00
06:44
05:02
1hr 42min
1
4min
Udaipur City
1878 km
06:53
05:35
Destination
1hr 18min
1
Destination
view full running status

Shm Udz Express 19659 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Udz Express - 19659 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Shm Udz Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Udz Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Udz Express 19659 Train Information

Shm Udz Express (19659) train runs from Shalimar to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1879 km. The fare classes on 19659 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Udz Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Udz Express 19659 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
6 hours late.. very bad...😰😰😰😰😰
Speed 140 honi cahiye
सोचता नहीं है ट्रेन के अंदर गंदगी बहुत है एम से पानी नहीं मिलता है
curtains are not cleaned.linens are not fresh.
train is good, but main problem is the train not having any pantry car and cleanliness of the train also in AC coaches r very pathetic.
coaches very good condition.....
good train very good train
itni gatiya train mene aaj tak nahi dekhi aap logo Ko sarm ani chahiye kal salimar se Abhi tak Pani nahi Mila toylet bhi Jane layak nahi he pahele ka kachra Abhi tak pada hai me utar kar pahele report karaunga
worst cleanliness....no water no cleaning doesn't expect dis from an express train..worst experience..even no one to attend or look after or to listen any complaint...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW