more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

50102

Madgaon Ratnagiri
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
19:10
Madgaon
6hr 47min
21 Stops
RN
01:57
Ratnagiri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 50102 - Madgaon Ratnagiri

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
MAO
RN
-
-

Madgaon Ratnagiri Schedule

50102 - Madgaon Ratnagiri runs from Madgaon to Ratnagiri, 7 days of the week. The 50102 passenger train departs from Madgaon at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Ratnagiri at 01:57 hrs. The total running duration of 50102 train is 6hr 47min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Madgaon Ratnagiri - 50102 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Madgaon Ratnagiri & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts19:10-0211On Time
SRVXSuravali19:1619:171min5 km111On Time
MJOMajorda19:2419:251min8 km-11On Time
VENVerna19:3219:331min13 km111On Time
KRMIKarmali19:4719:481min29 km111On Time
THVMThivim20:0420:051min46 km211On Time
PERNPernem20:2920:301min57 km111On Time
MADRMadure20:4920:501min68 km111On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road21:0421:051min76 km-11On Time
ZARPZarap21:1721:181min86 km111On Time
KUDLKudal21:3521:361min96 km111On Time
SNDDSindhudurg21:3921:401min107 km111On Time
KKWKankavali22:0922:101min125 km111On Time
NANNandgaon Road22:3922:401min140 km111On Time
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd22:5122:521min156 km111On Time
RAJPRajapur Road23:1123:121min172 km111On Time
SUALSaundal23:2423:251min180 km111On Time
VIDVilavade23:4123:421min189 km111On Time
VRLIVeravali (h)23:5323:541min195 km111On Time
ADVIAdavali00:0500:061min205 km112On Time
NIVNivasar00:2100:221min221 km112On Time
RNRatnagiri01:57ends-236 km312On Time

Madgaon Ratnagiri - 50102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Madgaon Ratnagiri - 50102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
20:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Suravali
7 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Majorda
11 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Verna
18 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Karmali
34 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Thivim
51 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Pernem
62 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Madure
76 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Sawantwadi Road
84 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
1min
ZARAP
94 km
22:11
22:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Kudal
104 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Sindhudurg
115 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Kankavali
132 km
22:53
22:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandgaon Road
148 km
23:11
23:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
163 km
23:30
23:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajapur Road
180 km
23:50
23:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Saundal
187 km
23:57
23:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Vilavade
197 km
00:05
00:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Veravali (h)
205 km
00:14
00:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Adavali
213 km
00:30
00:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Nivasar
229 km
00:50
00:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Ratnagiri
244 km
03:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Madgaon Ratnagiri

Madgaon Ratnagiri - 50102 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Madgaon Ratnagiri Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadgaon Ratnagiri Coach Position and Seat Layout

Madgaon Ratnagiri - 50102

50102 is a popular Madgaon to Ratnagiri passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 50102 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Goa to Ratnagiri" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Madgaon Ratnagiri

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good timing and fast train
never on time always late
बाल गोविन्द कुमर प्रजाती 5:11;20:18
not on time passenger train
not on time. train is very late
not on time passenger train
WRITE A REVIEW