more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

52171 Gwo Soe Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWO
06:30
Gwalior
10hr 55min
23 Stops
SOE
17:25
Sheopur Kalan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52171 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SOE
GWO
-
-
-

52171 Schedule & Time Table

52171 - Gwo Soe Passenger runs from Gwalior to Sheopur Kalan, 7 days of the week. The 52171 passenger train departs from Gwalior at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Sheopur Kalan at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of 52171 train is 10hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Sabalgarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gwo Soe Passenger - 52171 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gwo Soe Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWOGwaliorstarts06:30-0511On Time
GOPAGhosipura06:5206:542min3 km111On Time
MTJLMotijheel07:1407:162min8 km-11On Time
MIALMilaoli07:3507:372min14 km111On Time
BMZBamour Gaon07:5007:522min19 km-11On Time
ABEAmbikeshwar08:2308:252min31 km111On Time
SMVSumaoli08:4508:472min39 km111On Time
THRThara09:0509:072min46 km-11On Time
JPOJora Alapur09:2609:282min51 km111On Time
SKUSikroda09:4709:492min54 km111On Time
BHATBhatpura09:5810:002min58 km111On Time
KQSKailaras10:2210:242min70 km111On Time
SYFSemai10:5110:532min80 km111On Time
PPCKPipalwali Chowk11:0311:052min86 km111On Time
SBLSabalgarh11:3511:4510min92 km111On Time
RMPHRampahari12:0912:112min101 km111On Time
BJPRBijaipur Road12:2612:282min106 km-11On Time
KAKNKaimarkalan12:5112:532min116 km111On Time
BIBBirpur13:1213:142min124 km111On Time
SPRASillipur13:5313:552min138 km111On Time
IKDIkdori14:2114:232min147 km111On Time
GIWGirdharpur16:1116:132min176 km111On Time
DTQDantarda Kalan16:4316:452min189 km-11On Time
SOESheopur Kalan17:25ends-199 km111On Time

52171 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gwo Soe Passenger - 52171 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GWALIOR
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghosipura
3 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
MOTIJHEEL
7 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
MILAOLI
14 km
07:35
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
BAMOUR GAON
18 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ambikeshwar
31 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
SUMAOLI
39 km
08:45
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
THARA
45 km
09:05
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jora Alapur
50 km
09:26
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
SIKRODA
54 km
09:47
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
BHATPURA
57 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
KAILARAS
70 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
SEMAI
80 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
PIPALWALI CHOWK
85 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sabalgarh
92 km
11:35
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPAHARI
101 km
12:09
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
BIJAIPUR ROAD
106 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
KAIMARKALAN
116 km
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
BIRPUR
124 km
13:12
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
SILLIPUR
138 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
IKDORI
147 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
GIRDHARPUR
176 km
16:11
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
DANTARDA KALAN
189 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sheopur Kalan
198 km
17:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gwo Soe Passenger (52171) Train

52171 is a popular Gwalior to Sheopur Kalan passenger train and covers a distance of about 199 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52171 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gwalior to Sheopur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

52171 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome very high speed😃 overall good train
good train but speed slow
WRITE A REVIEW