Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Gwo Soe Passenger 52171 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWO
06:30
Gwalior
10hr 55min
23 Stops
SOE
17:25
Sheopur Kalan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gwo Soe Passenger 52171 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gwo Soe Passenger 52171. Check Gwo Soe Passenger 52171 seat availability from Gwalior station to Sheopur Kalan station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SOE
GWO
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration10hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gwo Soe Passenger 52171 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52171 Gwo Soe Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gwalior station and ends at Sheopur Kalan. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gwalior and Sheopur Kalan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWOGwaliorstarts06:30-0511On Time
GOPAGhosipura06:5206:542min3 km111On Time
MTJLMotijheel07:1407:162min8 km-11On Time
MIALMilaoli07:3507:372min14 km111On Time
BMZBamour Gaon07:5007:522min19 km-11On Time
ABEAmbikeshwar08:2308:252min31 km111On Time
SMVSumaoli08:4508:472min39 km111On Time
THRThara09:0509:072min46 km-11On Time
JPOJora Alapur09:2609:282min51 km111On Time
SKUSikroda09:4709:492min54 km111On Time
BHATBhatpura09:5810:002min58 km111On Time
KQSKailaras10:2210:242min70 km111On Time
SYFSemai10:5110:532min80 km111On Time
PPCKPipalwali Chowk11:0311:052min86 km111On Time
SBLSabalgarh11:3511:4510min92 km111On Time
RMPHRampahari12:0912:112min101 km111On Time
BJPRBijaipur Road12:2612:282min106 km-11On Time
KAKNKaimarkalan12:5112:532min116 km111On Time
BIBBirpur13:1213:142min124 km111On Time
SPRASillipur13:5313:552min138 km111On Time
IKDIkdori14:2114:232min147 km111On Time
GIWGirdharpur16:1116:132min176 km111On Time
DTQDantarda Kalan16:4316:452min189 km-11On Time
SOESheopur Kalan17:25ends-199 km111On Time

Gwo Soe Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GWALIOR
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghosipura
3 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
MOTIJHEEL
7 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
MILAOLI
14 km
07:35
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
BAMOUR GAON
18 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ambikeshwar
31 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
SUMAOLI
39 km
08:45
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
THARA
45 km
09:05
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jora Alapur
50 km
09:26
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
SIKRODA
54 km
09:47
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
BHATPURA
57 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
KAILARAS
70 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
SEMAI
80 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
PIPALWALI CHOWK
85 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sabalgarh
92 km
11:35
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPAHARI
101 km
12:09
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
BIJAIPUR ROAD
106 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
KAIMARKALAN
116 km
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
BIRPUR
124 km
13:12
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
SILLIPUR
138 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
IKDORI
147 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
GIRDHARPUR
176 km
16:11
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
DANTARDA KALAN
189 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sheopur Kalan
198 km
17:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gwo Soe Passenger 52171 Train Information

Gwo Soe Passenger (52171) train runs from Gwalior to Sheopur Kalan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 199 km. The fare classes on 52171 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gwo Soe Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gwo Soe Passenger 52171 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome very high speed😃 overall good train
good train but speed slow
WRITE A REVIEW