more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

56513 Kik Sbc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
03:40
Karaikal
15hr 20min
56 Stops
SBC
19:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56513 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
SBC
KIK
-
-
-

56513 Schedule & Time Table

56513 - Kik Sbc Passenger runs from Karaikal to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 56513 passenger train departs from Karaikal at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56513 train is 15hr 20min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. Mayiladuturai J is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 45min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kik Sbc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts03:40-0111On Time
NCRNagore03:5303:552min11 km111On Time
NGTNagappattinam04:1004:155min18 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn04:3504:4510min42 km211On Time
NNMNannilam04:5905:001min56 km111On Time
PEMPeralam Jn05:0905:101min65 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J05:4506:3045min80 km111On Time
NIDNidur06:3606:371min84 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur06:4206:431min87 km111On Time
VDLVithisvarankol06:5106:521min94 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi07:0007:011min100 km111On Time
CLNKollidam07:1107:121min110 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai07:1807:191min113 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram07:2807:302min117 km111On Time
POParangipettai07:3907:401min128 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port08:1008:2010min156 km111On Time
KJPDKurinijipadi08:3908:401min180 km111On Time
VLUVadalur08:4908:501min186 km111On Time
NVLNeyveli08:5909:001min194 km111On Time
UMGUttangal Manglm09:0909:101min200 km111On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn09:5010:0010min214 km-11On Time
MKSPMukhasa Parur10:2310:241min236 km111On Time
KKTIKuttakudi10:3410:351min247 km111On Time
PRVPukkirivari10:5410:551min253 km-11On Time
SRVTSiruvattur11:0111:021min257 km111On Time
CHSMChinna Salem11:1911:201min265 km-11On Time
MLYRMelnariyapanur11:2711:281min272 km111On Time
TVSTalaivasal11:3511:361min279 km111On Time
ATUAttur11:5311:552min297 km-11On Time
PDKMPedanyknpalayam12:0512:061min308 km111On Time
ETPEttapur Road12:1412:151min312 km-11On Time
VGEValappadi G Hlt12:2212:231min319 km111On Time
MPLIMinnampalli12:3412:351min333 km111On Time
APNAyodhyapattanam12:4112:421min338 km111On Time
SXTSalem Town12:5312:552min346 km111On Time
SAMTSalem Market12:5913:001min348 km111On Time
SASalem Jn13:2013:255min353 km411On Time
OMLOmalur13:4313:452min364 km-11On Time
KVLRKaruvalli13:5914:001min375 km-11On Time
TPPToppur14:1414:151min388 km-11On Time
MPCMuttampatti14:2914:301min400 km111On Time
SZVSivadi14:3914:401min408 km-11On Time
DPJDharmapuri14:5014:555min419 km-11On Time
PCVPalakkodu15:1415:151min441 km111On Time
MZUMarandahalli15:2915:301min453 km211On Time
RYCRayakkottai15:4615:471min472 km-11On Time
PRNTPeriyanagathunai15:5916:001min488 km111On Time
KMLMKelamangalam16:1116:121min497 km-11On Time
HSRAHosur16:2816:302min511 km111On Time
AEKAnekal Road16:4416:451min525 km111On Time
HLEHeelalige16:5917:001min535 km111On Time
CRLMCarmelaram17:1417:151min546 km111On Time
BLRRBelandur Road17:2117:221min549 km111On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali18:1918:201min560 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East18:2518:261min564 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant18:3518:361min566 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru19:00ends-571 km611On Time

56513 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
03:40
Cancelled
-
Source
NAGORE
11 km
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
04:10
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
04:35
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
NANNILAM
56 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Peralam Jn
64 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
80 km
05:45
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
NIDUR
84 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Anandtandavpur
86 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Vithisvarankol
94 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
100 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kollidam
109 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
VALLAMPADUGAI
112 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
CHIDAMBARAM
117 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
PARANGIPETTAI
128 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
155 km
08:10
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
KURINIJIPADI
180 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
VADALUR
186 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Neyveli
194 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Uttangal Manglm
199 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
09:50
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mukhasa Parur
236 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
KUTTAKUDI
246 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
PUKKIRIVARI
252 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
SIRUVATTUR
257 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNA SALEM
264 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
MELNARIYAPANUR
271 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
TALAIVASAL
278 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
ATTUR
296 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
307 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
ETTAPUR ROAD
311 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
VALAPPADI G HLT
319 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
MINNAMPALLI
332 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhyapattanam
338 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
SALEM TOWN
346 km
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Market
348 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
352 km
13:20
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
OMALUR
363 km
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
KARUVALLI
375 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
TOPPUR
387 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
MUTTAMPATTI
399 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
SIVADI
407 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmapuri
418 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkodu
440 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
MARANDAHALLI
453 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
RAYAKKOTTAI
471 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
487 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
KELAMANGALAM
496 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Hosur
511 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Anekal Road
525 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
HEELALIGE
535 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Carmelaram
546 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
BELANDUR ROAD
549 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
559 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
563 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
566 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
570 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56513 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karaikal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kik Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKik Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kik Sbc Passenger (56513) Train

56513 is a popular Karaikal to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 571 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56513 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach karaikal to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56513 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I love this trip and I will be able to get the best
it's ok for 14 hours gone till bayappanahalli go to mejstic waiting
Nothing so good but it goes at time and i got surprised that it went earlier to my arriving place
Satta Matka passenger train
it you really concerned about comfort and privacy. This train is not for yours.
good train but go slow and to live more stops to avoid pls it express train
எதோ ஜ.
low fare butsuperclass clean ness withot water always dry lertrin.super.super
some coaches can b allotted for reservations
This is very useful to all the people that pasangers because it's time very important for us but one problem to me place not available to me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW