more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

56513

Kik Sbc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
03:40
Karaikal
15hr 20min
56 Stops
SBC
19:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56513 - Kik Sbc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
KIK
SBC
-
-

Kik Sbc Passenger Schedule

56513 - Kik Sbc Passenger runs from Karaikal to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 56513 passenger train departs from Karaikal at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56513 train is 15hr 20min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kik Sbc Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts03:40-0111On Time
NCRNagore03:5303:552min11 km111On Time
NGTNagappattinam04:1004:155min18 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn04:3504:4510min42 km211On Time
NNMNannilam04:5905:001min56 km111On Time
PEMPeralam Jn05:0905:101min65 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J05:4506:3045min80 km111On Time
NIDNidur06:3606:371min84 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur06:4206:431min87 km111On Time
VDLVithisvarankol06:5106:521min94 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi07:0007:011min100 km111On Time
CLNKollidam07:1107:121min110 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai07:1807:191min113 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram07:2807:302min117 km111On Time
POParangipettai07:3907:401min128 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port08:1008:2010min156 km111On Time
KJPDKurinijipadi08:3908:401min180 km111On Time
VLUVadalur08:4908:501min186 km111On Time
NVLNeyveli08:5909:001min194 km111On Time
UMGUttangal Manglm09:0909:101min200 km111On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn09:5010:0010min214 km-11On Time
MKSPMukhasa Parur10:2310:241min236 km111On Time
KKTIKuttakudi10:3410:351min247 km111On Time
PRVPukkirivari10:5410:551min253 km-11On Time
SRVTSiruvattur11:0111:021min257 km111On Time
CHSMChinna Salem11:1911:201min265 km-11On Time
MLYRMelnariyapanur11:2711:281min272 km111On Time
TVSTalaivasal11:3511:361min279 km111On Time
ATUAttur11:5311:552min297 km-11On Time
PDKMPedanyknpalayam12:0512:061min308 km111On Time
ETPEttapur Road12:1412:151min312 km-11On Time
VGEValappadi G Hlt12:2212:231min319 km111On Time
MPLIMinnampalli12:3412:351min333 km111On Time
APNAyodhyapattanam12:4112:421min338 km111On Time
SXTSalem Town12:5312:552min346 km111On Time
SAMTSalem Market12:5913:001min348 km111On Time
SASalem Jn13:2013:255min353 km411On Time
OMLOmalur13:4313:452min364 km-11On Time
KVLRKaruvalli13:5914:001min375 km-11On Time
TPPToppur14:1414:151min388 km-11On Time
MPCMuttampatti14:2914:301min400 km111On Time
SZVSivadi14:3914:401min408 km-11On Time
DPJDharmapuri14:5014:555min419 km-11On Time
PCVPalakkodu15:1415:151min441 km111On Time
MZUMarandahalli15:2915:301min453 km211On Time
RYCRayakkottai15:4615:471min472 km-11On Time
PRNTPeriyanagathunai15:5916:001min488 km111On Time
KMLMKelamangalam16:1116:121min497 km-11On Time
HSRAHosur16:2816:302min511 km111On Time
AEKAnekal Road16:4416:451min525 km111On Time
HLEHeelalige16:5917:001min535 km111On Time
CRLMCarmelaram17:1417:151min546 km111On Time
BLRRBelandur Road17:2117:221min549 km111On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali18:1918:201min560 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East18:2518:261min564 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant18:3518:361min566 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru19:00ends-571 km611On Time

Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-10-2020
Wednesday
28-10-2020
Thursday
29-10-2020
Yesterday
30-10-2020
Today
31-10-2020
Tomorrow
01-11-2020
Monday
02-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
03:40
Cancelled
-
Source
NAGORE
10 km
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
2min
NAGAPPATTINAM
17 km
04:10
04:15
Cancelled
-
5min
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
04:35
04:45
Cancelled
-
10min
NANNILAM
55 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Peralam Jn
63 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
79 km
05:45
06:30
Cancelled
-
45min
NIDUR
83 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
86 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Vithisvarankol
93 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirkazhi
99 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Kollidam
109 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
1min
VALLAMPADUGAI
111 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
116 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
2min
PARANGIPETTAI
127 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
154 km
08:10
08:20
Cancelled
-
10min
KURINIJIPADI
179 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
VADALUR
185 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Neyveli
193 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Uttangal Manglm
198 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
212 km
09:50
10:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Mukhasa Parur
222 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
1min
KUTTAKUDI
232 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
PUKKIRIVARI
251 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
1min
SIRUVATTUR
256 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
1min
CHINNA SALEM
264 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
1min
MELNARIYAPANUR
270 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
1min
TALAIVASAL
278 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
1min
ATTUR
295 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
2min
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
307 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
1min
ETTAPUR ROAD
311 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
1min
VALAPPADI G HLT
318 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
1min
MINNAMPALLI
331 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
337 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
1min
SALEM TOWN
345 km
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Salem Market
347 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Salem Jn
351 km
13:20
13:25
Cancelled
-
5min
OMALUR
363 km
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
-
2min
KARUVALLI
373 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
1min
TOPPUR
385 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
1min
MUTTAMPATTI
398 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
1min
SIVADI
406 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Dharmapuri
416 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Palakkodu
438 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
1min
MARANDAHALLI
451 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
1min
RAYAKKOTTAI
469 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
1min
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
485 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
1min
KELAMANGALAM
494 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Hosur
509 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Anekal Road
523 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
1min
HEELALIGE
533 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Carmelaram
543 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
1min
BELANDUR ROAD
546 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
556 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Bengaluru East
559 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
562 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
566 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kik Sbc Passenger

Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karaikal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kik Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKik Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513

56513 is a popular Karaikal to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 571 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56513 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach karaikal to Bengaluru" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kik Sbc Passenger

3.0
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's ok for 14 hours gone till bayappanahalli go to mejstic waiting
Nothing so good but it goes at time and i got surprised that it went earlier to my arriving place
Satta Matka passenger train
it you really concerned about comfort and privacy. This train is not for yours.
good train but go slow and to live more stops to avoid pls it express train
எதோ ஜ.
low fare butsuperclass clean ness withot water always dry lertrin.super.super
some coaches can b allotted for reservations
This is very useful to all the people that pasangers because it's time very important for us but one problem to me place not available to me
Gd hd and 5 and the quality of the day my wife will not be able come up with a full range of her favourite
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW