3.2

56513

Kik Sbc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
03:40
Karaikal
15hr 20min
56 Stops
SBC
19:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56513 - Kik Sbc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
KIK
SBC
-
-

Kik Sbc Passenger Schedule

The 56513 - Kik Sbc Passenger runs from KIK (Karaikal) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru). Kik Sbc Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56513 passenger train departs from Karaikal at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56513 train is 15hr 20min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 schedule, Kik Sbc Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56513 - Kik Sbc Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts03:40-0111On Time
NCRNagore03:5303:552min11 km1115min
NGTNagappattinam04:1004:155min18 km1114min
TVRThiruvarur Jn04:3504:4510min42 km21114min
NNMNannilam04:5905:001min56 km11135min
PEMPeralam Jn05:0905:101min65 km11143min
MVMayiladuturai J05:4506:3045min80 km11128min
NIDNidur06:3606:371min84 km11120min
ANPAnandtandavpur06:4206:431min87 km11122min
VDLVithisvarankol06:5106:521min94 km11122min
SYSirkazhi07:0007:011min100 km11125min
CLNKollidam07:1107:121min110 km11124min
VMPVallampadugai07:1807:191min113 km11125min
CDMChidambaram07:2807:302min117 km11121min
POParangipettai07:3907:401min128 km11120min
CUPJCuddalore Port08:1008:2010min156 km11119min
KJPDKurinijipadi08:3908:401min180 km-1135min
VLUVadalur08:4908:501min186 km-1134min
NVLNeyveli08:5909:001min194 km-1134min
UMGUttangal Manglm09:0909:101min200 km-1134min
VRIVridhachalam Jn09:5010:0010min214 km-1118min
MKSPMukhasa Parur10:2310:241min236 km11126min
KKTIKuttakudi10:3410:351min247 km11126min
PRVPukkirivari10:5410:551min253 km-1124min
SRVTSiruvattur11:0111:021min257 km11125min
CHSMChinna Salem11:1911:201min265 km-1120min
MLYRMelnariyapanur11:2711:281min272 km11122min
TVSTalaivasal11:3511:361min279 km11122min
ATUAttur11:5311:552min297 km-1129min
PDKMPedanyknpalayam12:0512:061min308 km11128min
ETPEttapur Road12:1412:151min312 km-1127min
VGEValappadi G Hlt12:2212:231min319 km11127min
MPLIMinnampalli12:3412:351min333 km11130min
APNAyodhyapattanam12:4112:421min338 km11133min
SXTSalem Town12:5312:552min346 km-1134min
SAMTSalem Market12:5913:001min348 km11134min
SASalem Jn13:2013:255min353 km41124min
OMLOmalur13:4313:452min364 km-1128min
KVLRKaruvalli13:5914:001min375 km-1134min
TPPToppur14:1414:151min388 km-1134min
MPCMuttampatti14:2914:301min400 km11134min
SZVSivadi14:3914:401min408 km-1137min
DPJDharmapuri14:5014:555min419 km-1138min
PCVPalakkodu15:1415:151min441 km11135min
MZUMarandahalli15:2915:301min453 km21135min
RYCRayakkottai15:4615:471min472 km-1137min
PRNTPeriyanagathunai15:5916:001min488 km11142min
KMLMKelamangalam16:1116:121min497 km-1142min
HSRAHosur16:2816:302min511 km11143min
AEKAnekal Road16:4416:451min525 km11146min
HLEHeelalige16:5917:001min535 km11146min
CRLMCarmelaram17:1417:151min546 km11144min
BLRRBelandur Road17:2117:221min549 km11145min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali18:1918:201min560 km11111min
BNCEBengaluru East18:2518:261min564 km11111min
BNCBengaluru Cant18:3518:361min566 km11113min
SBCKsr Bengaluru19:00ends-571 km2119min

Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-10-2019
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Yesterday
17-10-2019
Today
18-10-2019
Tomorrow
19-10-2019
Sunday
20-10-2019
On Time
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
Source
NAGORE
10 km
04:00
03:53
04:09
03:55
14min
-
9min
NAGAPPATTINAM
17 km
04:34
04:10
04:45
04:15
30min
-
11min
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
05:18
04:35
05:20
04:45
35min
-
2min
NANNILAM
55 km
05:58
04:59
05:59
05:00
59min
-
1min
Peralam Jn
63 km
06:08
05:09
06:09
05:10
59min
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
79 km
06:25
05:45
07:00
06:30
30min
-
35min
NIDUR
83 km
07:06
06:36
07:07
06:37
30min
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
86 km
07:15
06:42
07:16
06:43
33min
-
1min
Vithisvarankol
93 km
07:23
06:51
07:24
06:52
32min
-
1min
Sirkazhi
99 km
07:32
07:00
07:33
07:01
32min
-
1min
Kollidam
109 km
07:42
07:11
07:44
07:12
32min
-
2min
VALLAMPADUGAI
111 km
07:50
07:18
07:51
07:19
32min
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
116 km
07:55
07:28
07:57
07:30
27min
-
2min
PARANGIPETTAI
127 km
08:05
07:39
08:06
07:40
26min
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
154 km
08:30
08:10
08:54
08:20
34min
-
24min
KURINIJIPADI
179 km
09:26
08:39
09:27
08:40
47min
-
1min
VADALUR
185 km
09:34
08:49
09:35
08:50
45min
-
1min
Neyveli
193 km
09:43
08:59
09:44
09:00
44min
-
1min
Uttangal Manglm
198 km
09:56
09:09
10:03
09:10
53min
-
7min
Vridhachalam Jn
212 km
10:25
09:50
10:50
10:00
50min
-
25min
Mukhasa Parur
222 km
11:09
10:23
11:10
10:24
46min
-
1min
KUTTAKUDI
232 km
11:20
10:34
11:21
10:35
46min
-
1min
PUKKIRIVARI
251 km
11:38
10:54
11:38
10:55
43min
-
-
SIRUVATTUR
256 km
11:44
11:01
11:45
11:02
43min
-
1min
CHINNA SALEM
264 km
12:01
11:19
12:02
11:20
42min
-
1min
MELNARIYAPANUR
270 km
12:09
11:27
12:10
11:28
42min
-
1min
TALAIVASAL
278 km
12:17
11:35
12:18
11:36
42min
-
1min
ATTUR
295 km
12:27
11:53
12:27
11:55
32min
-
-
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
307 km
12:37
12:05
12:38
12:06
32min
-
1min
ETTAPUR ROAD
311 km
12:50
12:14
12:51
12:15
36min
-
1min
VALAPPADI G HLT
318 km
12:58
12:22
12:59
12:23
36min
-
1min
MINNAMPALLI
331 km
13:11
12:34
13:12
12:35
37min
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
337 km
13:18
12:41
13:19
12:42
37min
-
1min
SALEM TOWN
345 km
13:30
12:53
13:31
12:55
36min
-
1min
Salem Market
347 km
13:35
12:59
13:36
13:00
36min
-
1min
Salem Jn
351 km
13:44
13:20
13:46
13:25
21min
-
2min
OMALUR
363 km
14:22
13:43
14:25
13:45
40min
-
3min
KARUVALLI
373 km
14:38
13:59
14:39
14:00
39min
-
1min
TOPPUR
385 km
14:53
14:14
14:54
14:15
39min
-
1min
MUTTAMPATTI
398 km
15:08
14:29
15:09
14:30
39min
-
1min
SIVADI
406 km
15:26
14:39
15:27
14:40
47min
-
1min
Dharmapuri
416 km
15:37
14:50
15:39
14:55
44min
-
2min
Palakkodu
438 km
15:56
15:14
15:57
15:15
42min
-
1min
MARANDAHALLI
451 km
16:10
15:29
16:11
15:30
41min
-
1min
RAYAKKOTTAI
469 km
16:28
15:46
16:29
15:47
42min
-
1min
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
485 km
16:46
15:59
16:47
16:00
47min
-
1min
KELAMANGALAM
494 km
16:58
16:11
17:04
16:12
52min
-
6min
Hosur
509 km
17:20
16:28
17:22
16:30
52min
-
2min
Anekal Road
523 km
17:36
16:44
17:37
16:45
52min
-
1min
HEELALIGE
533 km
17:48
16:59
17:49
17:00
49min
-
1min
Carmelaram
543 km
18:02
17:14
18:07
17:15
52min
-
5min
BELANDUR ROAD
546 km
18:13
17:21
18:14
17:22
52min
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
556 km
18:28
18:19
18:30
18:20
10min
-
2min
Bengaluru East
559 km
18:35
18:25
18:36
18:26
10min
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
562 km
18:45
18:35
18:46
18:36
10min
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
566 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kik Sbc Passenger

Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karaikal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kik Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKik Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513

The Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 train runs from KIK (Karaikal) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) 7 of week. It is a popular Karaikal to Ksr Bengaluru - passenger train and covers a distance of about 571 km. You can check Kik Sbc Passenger - 56513 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56513 route map. You can also check how to reach karaikal to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kik Sbc Passenger

3.2
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
எதோ ஜ.
low fare butsuperclass clean ness withot water always dry lertrin.super.super
some coaches can b allotted for reservations
This is very useful to all the people that pasangers because it's time very important for us but one problem to me place not available to me
All good but trans are be late can also superb pefamance
Late arrival to day by 30mts.
good to travel with family and covering north and costel places of TN
Not OK for scheduled travelling and cleaning is very poor
குடும்பம்திற்க்கு அருமையான பயனதிற்க்கு நம்ம வண்டி நல்ல வண்டி
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from karaikal to Bengaluru
karaikal to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
karaikal to Bengaluru Trains Seat Availability