Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Wsa Caf Passenger 58808 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
WSA
07:15
Wadsa
2hr 40min
14 Stops
CAF
09:55
Chanda Fort
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Wsa Caf Passenger 58808 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Wsa Caf Passenger 58808. Check Wsa Caf Passenger 58808 seat availability from Wadsa station to Chanda Fort station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CAF
WSA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Wsa Caf Passenger 58808 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58808 Wsa Caf Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Wadsa station and ends at Chanda Fort. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Wadsa and Chanda Fort and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
WSAWadsastarts07:15-0111On Time
CCBGChicholi Buzurg07:2007:211min5 km111On Time
BMPBramhapuri07:2707:292min11 km111On Time
KMMDKirmiti Mendha07:3707:381min21 km111On Time
NABNagbhir Jn07:4507:505min28 km111On Time
MWGMindala P H07:5807:591min34 km111On Time
TUDTalodhi Road08:0708:092min44 km111On Time
AWHAlewahi08:2008:222min56 km111On Time
SYESindewahi08:3208:342min64 km111On Time
ROLRajuli08:4808:502min78 km111On Time
MRDAMaroda09:0009:011min90 km111On Time
MMEMul Marora09:0809:102min95 km111On Time
TWITolewahi P H09:1609:171min102 km111On Time
KEZKelzar09:2409:262min108 km111On Time
CAFChanda Fort09:55ends-135 km111On Time

Wsa Caf Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Wadsa at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 12hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Wadsa
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
CHICHOLI BUZURG
4 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
BRAMHAPURI
10 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Kirmiti Mendha
20 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Nagbhir Jn
28 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Mindala P H
34 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Talodhi Road
44 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
ALEWAHI
55 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
SINDEWAHI
64 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
RAJULI
77 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Maroda
90 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Mul Marora
94 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Tolewahi P H
101 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
KELZAR
107 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Chanda Fort
135 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Wsa Caf Passenger 58808 Train Information

Wsa Caf Passenger (58808) train runs from Wadsa to Chanda Fort. This passenger train covers a distance of about 135 km. The fare classes on 58808 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Wsa Caf Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Wsa Caf Passenger 58808 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Indian train is not very v Well
average and secure, not food quality provided
WRITE A REVIEW