more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.8

63228

Mgs Pnbe Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
14:35
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
7hr 5min
40 Stops
PNBE
21:40
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63228 - Mgs Pnbe Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PNBE
DDU
-
-
-

Mgs Pnbe Memu Schedule

63228 - Mgs Pnbe Memu runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63228 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 63228 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63228 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mgs Pnbe Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts14:35-0-11On Time
KCAKuchman14:5414:551min11 km111On Time
SLDSakaldiha15:0215:031min18 km111On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram15:0915:101min25 km111On Time
DHADheena15:1715:181min32 km111On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil15:2515:261min39 km-11On Time
ZNAZamania15:3015:322min44 km111On Time
DRVDarauli15:3915:401min51 km111On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn15:4815:502min58 km111On Time
USKUsia Khas15:5415:551min62 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura16:0016:011min66 km111On Time
KKRHKarahia16:0616:071min70 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar16:1216:131min73 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan16:1916:201min77 km211On Time
CSAChausa16:2516:261min83 km-11On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt16:3116:321min88 km211On Time
BXRBuxar17:1517:205min94 km111On Time
BUEBaruna17:3017:311min103 km211On Time
DUREDumraon17:4017:422min110 km111On Time
TWGTwining Ganj17:5217:531min118 km211On Time
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt17:5817:591min122 km-11On Time
RPRRaghunathpur18:0518:061min126 km-11On Time
SKRISikaria18:1318:141min131 km211On Time
BYNBanahi18:1818:191min135 km211On Time
BEABihiya18:2618:282min141 km111On Time
RNTERamanand18:3418:351min145 km-11On Time
XSANSarvodaya Halt18:3918:401min146 km-11On Time
KYAKauriya18:4418:451min148 km-11On Time
KRSKarisath18:5018:511min153 km111On Time
JGWLJagjivan Halt18:5818:591min159 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn19:0519:072min162 km111On Time
JMIRJamira Halt19:1119:121min167 km111On Time
KUAKulharia19:1819:191min172 km111On Time
KWRKoelwar19:2319:241min176 km211On Time
BTABihta19:3119:332min184 km111On Time
SDESadisopur19:4019:411min189 km211On Time
NEONeora19:4819:491min196 km211On Time
DNRDanapur20:0720:125min202 km-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif20:1920:201min205 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt20:2520:261min209 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn21:40ends-211 km-11On Time

Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63228 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63228 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Yesterday
06-05-2021
Today
07-05-2021
Tomorrow
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
14:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuchman
7 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Sakaldiha
14 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Tulsi Ashram
20 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Dheena
28 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
1min
BAHORA CHANDIL
35 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Zamania
40 km
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
-
2min
DARAULI
46 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
54 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
2min
USIA KHAS
58 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhadaura
62 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
1min
KARAHIA
66 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Gahmar
69 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
1min
BARAKALAN
75 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Chausa
79 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
1min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
84 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Buxar
90 km
17:15
17:20
Cancelled
1
5min
BARUNA
99 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Dumraon
106 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Twining Ganj
114 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
1
1min
VEER KUNWAR HALT
117 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Raghunathpur
122 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
2
1min
SIKARIA
128 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Banahi
131 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Bihiya
137 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
1
2min
RAMANAND
141 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
1min
SARVODAYA HALT
143 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
KAURIYA
145 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Karisath
149 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
1
1min
JAGJIVAN HALT
155 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Ara Jn
158 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
1
2min
JAMIRA HALT
163 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulharia
168 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Koelwar
172 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihta
180 km
19:31
19:33
Cancelled
1
2min
Sadisopur
185 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Neora
192 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Danapur
198 km
20:07
20:12
Cancelled
2
5min
Phulwari Sharif
201 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
2
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
205 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Patna Jn
208 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63228

63228 is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 211 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63228 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chandauli to Patna" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Mgs Pnbe Memu

1.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hcdhknvcsgjcdjmcbmn gddhagtdunhd
Somewhat good train for shorter distances.
only sécurité problème very bad conditions
very bad train. always come late
very bad train. always come late
hamko jana hai bahora mandil holt
hamesa let hoti hai time nhi hai koi eska
Bad train... But helpful if no express train available
this train runs almost late on this route and only this train almost all passengers train between buxar to ddu.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW