Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

77249 MRK GNT PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRK
10:05
Markapur Road
4hr 40min
22 Stops
TEL
14:45
Tenali Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77249 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TEL
MRK
-
-
-

77249 Schedule & Time Table

77249 - MRK GNT PASS runs from Markapur Road to Tenali Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77249 passenger train departs from Markapur Road at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Tenali Jn at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 77249 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Guntur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the MRK GNT PASS - 77249 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for MRK GNT PASS and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRKMarkapur Roadstarts10:05-0-11On Time
GJJGajjelakonda10:1910:201min13 km111On Time
DKDDonakonda10:3110:332min24 km-11On Time
POOPotlapadu10:4310:441min30 km111On Time
KCDKurichedu10:5010:511min37 km111On Time
GKMGundla Kamma10:5911:001min48 km111On Time
CEMChekate G Palem11:0711:081min55 km111On Time
VKNVinukonda11:1711:181min62 km111On Time
SYMSavalyapuram11:2911:301min71 km111On Time
VLEVellacheruvu11:3911:401min79 km111On Time
SABSantamagulur11:4611:471min83 km111On Time
MUKMunumaka11:5711:581min91 km111On Time
NRTNarasaraopet12:0812:102min99 km-11On Time
STURSatulur12:2212:231min110 km-11On Time
NDPUNudurupadu12:2912:301min116 km-11On Time
PPMPhirangipuram12:4012:411min123 km-11On Time
PRCAPerecherla12:5112:521min133 km111On Time
NLPDNallapadu13:0113:021min139 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn13:4013:5010min144 km-11On Time
VJAVejandla14:1114:121min156 km-11On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi14:1814:191min161 km-11On Time
AKUAngalakuduru14:2414:251min166 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn14:45ends-170 km-11On Time

77249 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check MRK GNT PASS - 77249 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yesterday
28-10-2021
Today
29-10-2021
Tomorrow
30-10-2021
Sunday
31-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Markapur Road
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
-
Source
GAJJELAKONDA
13 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Donakonda
24 km
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
POTLAPADU
30 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kurichedu
36 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Gundla Kamma
48 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chekate G Palem
54 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Vinukonda
61 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
SAVALYAPURAM
71 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vellacheruvu
79 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
SANTAMAGULUR
82 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
MUNUMAKA
91 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Narasaraopet
98 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
SATULUR
109 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
NUDURUPADU
115 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Phirangipuram
123 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
PERECHERLA
132 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
NALLAPADU
139 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
Guntur Jn
144 km
13:40
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
VEJANDLA
155 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sgm Jagarlamudi
161 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
ANGALAKUDURU
165 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
169 km
14:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About MRK GNT PASS (77249) Train

77249 is a popular Markapur Road to Tenali Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 170 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77249 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Markapur to Tenali through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

77249 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2 Bad contacts👥📇 tggfffgghhbhhhhjjju Dish TV no nothing to get
Please we need sleeper class also in this train
very worst but comparing by other trains this train is very good prasanti ,kachiguda ,amaravathi ok,bengulur cantt worst train I have ever seen.please I urge the railway minister take what the minister want .we just want trains must within half an hour ok.
WRITE A REVIEW