Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Adoni to Vikarabad Trains

16593 SBC NANDED EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16593 Running Status )
AD
Adoni
06:35
Tue, 21 May
6hr 15min
289 km
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
12:50
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR200
17417 TPTY SNSI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17417 Running Status )
AD
Adoni
14:40
Tue, 21 May
4hr 18min
289 km
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
18:58
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR200
12793 RAYALASEEMA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12793 Running Status )
AD
Adoni
23:10
Tue, 21 May
4hr 53min
289 km
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
04:03
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR230
07335 BGM BDCR SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07335 Running Status )
AD
Adoni
22:30
Tue, 21 May
5hr 4min
289 km
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
03:34
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
INR385

Adoni to Vikarabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Adoni to Vikarabad trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Adoni and Vikarabad, covering a distance of about 289 km by train. Trains from Adoni to Vikarabad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Adoni to Vikarabad train reservation, Adoni to Vikarabad train ticket price, and Adoni Vikarabad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Adoni to Vikarabad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Adoni to Vikarabad.

With ixigo, you can check Adoni to Vikarabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Adoni to Vikarabad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Adoni to Vikarabad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vikarabad to Adoni train tickets online. You can also book Adoni to Vikarabad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Adoni to Vikarabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Adoni to Vikarabad is 17417 TPTY SNSI EXP. It takes about 4hr 18min hours to reach Vikarabad. This train leaves Adoni (AD) at 14:40:00 and reaches Vikarabad (VKB) at 18:58:00. It operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Adoni to Vikarabad:

The cheapest train from Adoni to Vikarabad is 17417 TPTY SNSI EXP. It takes around 4hr 18min to reach Vikarabad. 17417 TPTY SNSI EXP leaves Adoni AD at 14:40:00 and reaches Vikarabad VKB at 18:58:00. The price of TPTY SNSI EXP ticket is 115 INR. The train operates on Tues.

Adoni to Vikarabad Last Train:

The last train to Vikarabad from Adoni is 12793 RAYALASEEMA EXP. It takes around 4hr 53min hours to reach Vikarabad. The last train leaves Adoni AD at 23:10:00 and reaches Vikarabad VKB at 04:03:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Adoni to Vikarabad:

The first train from Adoni to Vikarabad is 16593 SBC NANDED EXP. This train takes about 6hr 15min to reach Vikarabad. It leaves Adoni AD at 06:35:00 and reaches Vikarabad VKB at 12:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Adoni to Vikarabad:

If you are travelling from Adoni to Vikarabad and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Adoni to Vikarabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Adoni to Vikarabad?

A. 4 trains run daily between Adoni to Vikarabad.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Adoni to Vikarabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Adoni to Vikarabad is 289 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Adoni?

A. In Adoni there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vikarabad?

A. In Vikarabad there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Adoni to Vikarabad?

A. To travel from Adoni to Vikarabad, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Adoni to Vikarabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Adoni to Vikarabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Adoni to Vikarabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Adoni to Vikarabad route is 16593 SBC NANDED EXP. It departs from Adoni at 06:35:00 and reaches Vikarabad at 12:50:00. The train covers a distance of 289 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Adoni to Vikarabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Adoni to Vikarabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Adoni to Vikarabad?

A. When travelling from Adoni to Vikarabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Adoni to Vikarabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Adoni to Vikarabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Adoni Railway Station

City : Adoni
Code : AD
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available

Vikarabad Jn Railway Station

City : Vikarabad
Code : VKB
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available