Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rayalaseema Exp 12793 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
17:30
Tirupati
15hr 55min
25 Stops
NZB
09:25
Nizamabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rayalaseema Exp 12793 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rayalaseema Exp 12793. Check Rayalaseema Exp 12793 seat availability from Tirupati station to Nizamabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2965
2A
INR1745
3A
INR1220
SL
INR460
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZB
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration15hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rayalaseema Exp 12793 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12793 Rayalaseema Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Nizamabad Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Nizamabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts17:30-0211-
RURenigunta Jn17:5017:522min10 km111-
KOUKoduru18:1918:201min51 km211-
OBVPObulavaripalli18:2918:301min64 km-11-
RJPRazampeta18:4918:501min85 km211-
HXCuddapah19:2819:302min135 km311-
YAYerraguntla20:0420:051min174 km211-
MOOMuddanuru20:1920:201min191 km211-
TUTadipatri21:0421:051min244 km211-
GYGooty21:4421:451min292 km211-
GTLGuntakal Jn22:2022:255min320 km-11-
ADAdoni23:0923:101min372 km-11-
MALMManthralayam Rd23:4423:451min413 km-11-
RCRaichur00:1800:202min441 km212-
YGYadgir01:1401:151min510 km212-
CTChittapur02:2002:211min564 km212-
SEMSeram02:3902:401min586 km212-
TDUTandur03:1003:111min619 km112-
VKBVikarabad Jn04:0304:052min660 km112-
SKPShankarpalli04:2504:261min689 km112-
LPILingampalli04:4604:471min710 km212-
SNFSanat Nagar05:0105:021min724 km112-
BMTBegampet05:0905:101min728 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn05:4506:1025min732 km1012-
KMCKamareddi07:5908:001min840 km-12-
NZBNizamabad Jn09:25ends-892 km312-

Rayalaseema Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
50 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Obulavaripalli
63 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
84 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
135 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
174 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
190 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
243 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
291 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
319 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
372 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
412 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
441 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
510 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
562 km
02:20
02:20
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
1min
Seram
584 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
617 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
659 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Shankarpalli
688 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
708 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
722 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
726 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
731 km
05:45
05:45
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
25min
Kamareddi
840 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
892 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rayalaseema Exp 12793 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rayalaseema Exp - 12793 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Rayalaseema Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRayalaseema Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rayalaseema Exp 12793 Train Information

Rayalaseema Exp (12793) train runs from Tirupati to Nizamabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 892 km. The fare classes on 12793 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rayalaseema Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rayalaseema Exp 12793 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
app was showing 10 platform,but it came on 7 th platform
the customer service is very bad even one person is not taking customer requries
better no clean train coach
in time...nice..no so much neatness
చాలా బాగుంది సరైన సమయం లో వస్తుంది సెక్యూరిటీ Is good
really need someone who does such harm that can become more successful from people
rate smells and worst cleaning
ch sudden msg jeb nu mn feb
सही मे सफर करने मे मजा है
bt the train is not on timee
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW