Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12793 Rayalaseema Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12793 Rayalaseema Exp train live running status. 12793 Rayalaseema Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Nizamabad Jn (NZB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12793 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12793 Rayalaseema Exp from Tirupati is 17:30. The arrival time to Nizamabad Jn is 09:25. The total distance covered by Rayalaseema Exp is 892 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Nizamabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rayalaseema Exp - 12793.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
50 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Obulavaripalli
63 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
84 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
135 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
174 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
190 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
243 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
291 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
319 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
372 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
412 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
441 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
510 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
562 km
02:20
02:20
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
1min
Seram
584 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
617 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
659 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Shankarpalli
688 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
708 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
722 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
726 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
731 km
05:55
05:55
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
15min
Kamareddi
840 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
892 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12793 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rayalaseema Exp 12793 train running or not?

A. Rayalaseema Exp 12793 train starts from Tirupati at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rayalaseema Exp 12793 train now?

A. Check the location of Rayalaseema Exp 12793 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rayalaseema Exp 12793 train?

A. The last stop for Rayalaseema Exp 12793 train is Nizamabad Jn(NZB). The train reaches Nizamabad Jn at 09:25