Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
19:15
Yesvantpur Jn
13hr 30min
14 Stops
BIDR
08:45
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Bidr Exp 16571. Check Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Bidar station.

1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
BIDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops14
Duration13hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16571 Ypr Bidr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Bidar. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Bidar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts19:15-0111On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn19:3319:352min13 km5116min
GBDGauribidanur20:2720:281min73 km31114min
HUPHindupur20:4720:481min96 km21112min
DMMDharmavaram Jn22:1522:205min175 km111On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn00:0500:105min276 km1128min
RCRaichur01:4301:452min397 km21233min
YGYadgir03:0403:051min466 km21247min
NWNalwar03:4903:501min491 km11234min
CTChittapur04:4204:431min520 km11223min
SEMSeram05:0005:011min542 km21239min
TDUTandur05:3305:341min575 km11246min
VKBVikarabad Jn06:1506:2510min617 km2123hr 4min
ZBZahirabad07:1907:201min676 km1122hr 45min
BIDRBidar08:45ends-707 km2122hr 34min

Ypr Bidr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Yelhanka Jn at 19:47
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
Source
Yelhanka Jn
13 km
19:38
19:33
19:47
19:35
12min
5
2min
Gauribidanur
73 km
20:36
20:27
20:38
20:28
9min
3
1min
Hindupur
96 km
20:56
20:47
20:59
20:48
9min
2
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
22:15
22:15
22:26
22:20
On Time
1
5min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
00:05
00:05
00:34
00:10
On Time
1
5min
Raichur
397 km
02:07
01:43
02:10
01:45
24min
2
2min
Yadgir
466 km
03:16
03:04
03:24
03:05
12min
2
1min
Nalwar
491 km
03:49
03:49
03:54
03:50
On Time
1
1min
Chittapur
520 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:43
On Time
1
1min
Seram
542 km
05:08
05:00
05:11
05:01
8min
2
1min
Tandur
575 km
05:40
05:33
05:44
05:34
7min
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
617 km
06:22
06:15
06:59
06:25
7min
2
10min
Zahirabad
676 km
07:50
07:19
07:53
07:20
31min
1
1min
Bidar
707 km
08:54
08:45
Destination
9min
2
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Bidr Exp - 16571 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Bidr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Bidr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 Train Information

Ypr Bidr Exp (16571) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 707 km. The fare classes on 16571 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Bidr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.