Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
19:15
Yesvantpur Jn
13hr 30min
14 Stops
BIDR
08:45
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Bidr Exp 16571. Check Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Bidar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIDR
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops14
Duration13hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16571 Ypr Bidr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Bidar. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Bidar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts19:15-0511-
YNKYelhanka Jn19:3319:352min13 km-11-
GBDGauribidanur20:2720:281min73 km111-
HUPHindupur20:5020:511min96 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn22:1522:205min175 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn00:1000:155min276 km512-
RCRaichur01:5802:002min397 km212-
YGYadgir03:0403:051min466 km-12-
NWNalwar03:4903:501min491 km212-
CTChittapur04:4204:431min520 km112-
SEMSeram05:0005:011min542 km-12-
TDUTandur05:3305:341min575 km112-
VKBVikarabad Jn06:1506:2510min617 km112-
ZBZahirabad07:1907:201min676 km112-
BIDRBidar08:45ends-707 km-12-

Ypr Bidr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 4min
Reached Bidar at 09:49
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
19:23
19:15
8min
1
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
19:39
19:33
19:35
On Time
5
-
Gauribidanur
72 km
21:13
20:27
21:16
20:28
48min
3
3min
Hindupur
96 km
21:36
20:50
21:37
20:51
46min
2
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
22:41
22:15
23:04
22:20
44min
1
23min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
00:34
00:10
01:07
00:15
52min
1
33min
Raichur
398 km
02:31
01:58
02:36
02:00
36min
2
5min
Yadgir
467 km
04:03
03:04
04:09
03:05
1hr 4min
2
6min
Nalwar
492 km
04:25
03:49
04:31
03:50
41min
1
6min
Chittapur
519 km
05:02
04:42
05:16
04:43
33min
1
14min
Seram
541 km
05:36
05:00
05:42
05:01
41min
2
6min
Tandur
574 km
06:13
05:33
06:17
05:34
43min
1
4min
Vikarabad Jn
616 km
06:56
06:15
08:37
06:25
2hr 12min
2
101min
Zahirabad
676 km
09:18
07:19
09:26
07:20
2hr 6min
1
8min
Bidar
707 km
09:49
08:45
Destination
1hr 4min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Bidr Exp - 16571 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Bidr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Bidr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 Train Information

Ypr Bidr Exp (16571) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 707 km. The fare classes on 16571 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Bidr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
My opinion is it's nice to journey on this train i like it....
nice facility and delicious food
comfortable and enjoying
not so good need to improve not clean
Never reaches destination on time.
its so bad train i prefer going by another train 🙁 and charging point is not working also waste of money
gdftfssstrghyhuufsfvyuvffjjj
osam train sir super fast and the great
very unhygienic... washrooms are in flithy condition, stinks badly..Ac coaches are not maintained the way it has to be... passengers will be moving continuously as its a general compartment.
cleanliness is very poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW