Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16571 Ypr Bidr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16571 Ypr Bidr Exp train live running status. 16571 Ypr Bidr Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Bidar (BIDR) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sun. 16571 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 16571 Ypr Bidr Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 19:15. The arrival time to Bidar is 08:45. The total distance covered by Ypr Bidr Exp is 707 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Bidr Exp - 16571.
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
72 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
96 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Raichur
398 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
467 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
492 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
519 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
Seram
541 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
574 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
616 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
10min
Zahirabad
676 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
707 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16571 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 train running or not?

A. Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 19:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Bidr Exp 16571 train is Bidar(BIDR). The train reaches Bidar at 08:45