Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Satna Trains

Looking for trains from Ahmedabad to Satna? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Ahmedabad to Satna covering a distance of 1127 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ahmedabad to Satna train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Satna to Ahmedabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अहमदाबाद से सतना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19489Adi Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19489 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:10
    19hr 45min
    STA
    Satna
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 22967Adi Pryj SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22967 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:35
    20hr 10min
    STA
    Satna
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 22937Rajkot Rewa SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22937 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:30
    21hr 40min
    STA
    Satna
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 15560Antyodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15560 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:05
    19hr 50min
    STA
    Satna
    16:55
    2S
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 19421Adi Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19421 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:50
    19hr 5min
    STA
    Satna
    16:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 09089Adi Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09089 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:40
    20hr
    STA
    Satna
    18:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -

Ahmedabad to Satna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Ahmedabad to Satna everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Ahmedabad to Satna everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Ahmedabad to Satna by train?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Satna by train, the distance between the two locations is 1127 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Ahmedabad have?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Satna have?

A. Satna has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Ahmedabad to Satna?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Satna from Ahmedabad. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Ahmedabad to Satna?

A. Travel time by train between Ahmedabad to Satna is 19hr 5min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Satna.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Ahmedabad to Satna.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Satna.

A. For the journey route from Ahmedabad to Satna, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Ahmedabad to Satna? Provide details.

A. 22937 Rajkot Rewa Sf is the slowest train running between Ahmedabad to Satna. Covering a distance of 1127 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 18:30:00 and 16:10:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Ahmedabad to Satna. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Ahmedabad to Satna can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Ahmedabad to Satna?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Ahmedabad to Satna.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Ahmedabad to Satna?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Ahmedabad to Satna.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ahmedabad to Satna?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ahmedabad to Satna.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Satna Railway Station

City : Satna
Code : STA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad to Satna Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Satna from Ahmedabad is 19421 Adi Pnbe Exp. From Ahmedabad, the train takes 19hr 5min hours to reach Satna. The train starts at 21:50:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Satna STA at 16:55:00. 19421 Adi Pnbe Exp operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Satna:

The cheapest train to Satna from Ahmedabad is 19489 Adi Gkp Exp. The train takes 19hr 45min to reach Satna from Ahmedabad. The train starts at 09:10:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Satna STA at 04:55:00. Adi Gkp Exp operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ahmedabad to Satna Last Train:

The last train to reach Satna from Ahmedabad is 09089 Adi Gkp Spl. From Ahmedabad, the last train takes 20hr hours to reach Satna. The last train starts at 22:40:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Satna STA at 18:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Satna:

The first train to Satna from Ahmedabad is 19489 Adi Gkp Exp. From Ahmedabad, the train takes 19hr 45min to reach Satna. This train starts at 09:10:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Satna STA at 04:55:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.