Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nashik to Satna Trains

Book Nashik to Satna trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 11 trains are found running between Nashik to Satna covering a distance of approx 1162 kms. Get the best price on Nashik to Satna online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Satna to Nashik train tickets online.

नासिक से सतना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    01:40
    14hr 30min
    STA
    Satna
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12167Ltt Banaras ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12167 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:15
    15hr 40min
    STA
    Satna
    17:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12141Patliputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12141 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:55
    15hr 10min
    STA
    Satna
    18:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 22177Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22177 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:50
    14hr 45min
    STA
    Satna
    18:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 22183Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22183 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:10
    15hr
    STA
    Satna
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
  • 15017Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    10:00
    17hr 45min
    STA
    Satna
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 15645Ltt Guwahati ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15645 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:25
    14hr 10min
    STA
    Satna
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
  • 11059Chhapra ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11059 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    14:30
    13hr 35min
    STA
    Satna
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
  • 11061Ltt Jaynagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    15:00
    14hr 25min
    STA
    Satna
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:10
    18hr 45min
    STA
    Satna
    11:55
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:10
    17hr 15min
    STA
    Satna
    11:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -

Nashik to Satna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Nashik to Satna everyday?

A. There are 11 trains that run between Nashik to Satna everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Nashik to Satna by train?

A. While travelling from Nashik to Satna by train, the distance between the two locations is 1162 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Nashik have?

A. Nashik has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Satna have?

A. Satna has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Nashik to Satna?

A. There are 11 weekly trains to reach Satna from Nashik. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Nashik to Satna?

A. Travel time by train between Nashik to Satna is 13hr 35min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Nashik to Satna.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Nashik to Satna.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Nashik to Satna.

A. For the journey route from Nashik to Satna, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Nashik to Satna? Provide details.

A. 11071 Kamayani Exp is the slowest train running between Nashik to Satna. Covering a distance of 1162 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 17:10:00 and 11:55:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Nashik to Satna. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Nashik to Satna can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Nashik to Satna?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Nashik to Satna.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Nashik to Satna?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Nashik to Satna.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nashik to Satna?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nashik to Satna.

Nashik Road Railway Station

City : Nashik
Code : NK
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Satna Railway Station

City : Satna
Code : STA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Nashik to Satna Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Satna from Nashik is 11059 Chhapra Express. From Nashik, the train takes 13hr 35min hours to reach Satna. The train starts at 14:30:00 from Nashik NK and reaches Satna STA at 04:05:00. 11059 Chhapra Express operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Nashik to Satna:

The cheapest train to Satna from Nashik is 12141 Patliputra Exp. The train takes 15hr 10min to reach Satna from Nashik. The train starts at 02:55:00 from Nashik NK and reaches Satna STA at 18:05:00. Patliputra Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nashik to Satna Last Train:

The last train to reach Satna from Nashik is 13202 Ltt Patna Exp. From Nashik, the last train takes 17hr 15min hours to reach Satna. The last train starts at 18:10:00 from Nashik NK and reaches Satna STA at 11:25:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nashik to Satna:

The first train to Satna from Nashik is 12322 Kolkata Mail. From Nashik, the train takes 14hr 30min to reach Satna. This train starts at 01:40:00 from Nashik NK and reaches Satna STA at 16:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.