Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Prayagraj to Satna Trains

Book Prayagraj to Satna trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 27 trains are found running between Prayagraj to Satna covering a distance of approx 170 kms. Get the best price on Prayagraj to Satna online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Satna to Prayagraj train tickets online.

प्रयागराज से सतना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11082Gkp Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11082 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    00:27
    3hr 3min
    STA
    Satna
    03:30
    SL3A2A3E
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 13 Aug
    -
  • 15231Bju Gondia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15231 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    01:27
    2hr 43min
    STA
    Satna
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 12540Lko Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12540 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    01:40
    2hr 45min
    STA
    Satna
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 13 Aug
    -
  • 12296Sangha Mitra ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12296 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    01:40
    3hr
    STA
    Satna
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 22351Ppta Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22351 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    02:10
    3hr
    STA
    Satna
    05:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 13 Aug
    -
  • 11062Dbg Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11062 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    03:20
    3hr
    STA
    Satna
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 12150Dnr Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12150 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:00
    2hr 45min
    STA
    Satna
    07:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 19490Gkp Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19490 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:27
    2hr 48min
    STA
    Satna
    08:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12428Anvt Rewa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12428 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    06:15
    3hr 25min
    STA
    Satna
    09:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 13201Pnbe Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13201 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    07:15
    4hr 30min
    STA
    Satna
    11:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 11034Dbg Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11034 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:15
    4hr
    STA
    Satna
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 13 Aug
    -
  • 22178Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22178 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    13:05
    3hr 20min
    STA
    Satna
    16:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 12321Mumbai MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12321 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    13:20
    3hr 20min
    STA
    Satna
    16:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 17609Pnbe Pau ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17609 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    13:32
    3hr 23min
    STA
    Satna
    16:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 13 Aug
    -
  • 12168Bsbs Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12168 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    13:45
    3hr 25min
    STA
    Satna
    17:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 15159Sarnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15159 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:35
    3hr 15min
    STA
    Satna
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 15018Gkp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15018 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:10
    3hr 25min
    STA
    Satna
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 11060Cpr Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11060 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:40
    3hr 50min
    STA
    Satna
    20:30
    SL3A2A3E
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -
  • 12142Ppta Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12142 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    17:06
    2hr 54min
    STA
    Satna
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 12294Ltt DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12294 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    18:10
    2hr 50min
    STA
    Satna
    21:00
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Tue, 26 Jul
    -
  • 19046Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19046 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    19:05
    3hr 10min
    STA
    Satna
    22:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
  • 11072Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11072 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    19:35
    3hr 5min
    STA
    Satna
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 12742Pnbe Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12742 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    20:02
    2hr 53min
    STA
    Satna
    22:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 13 Aug
    -
  • 12792Secunderabad ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12792 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    20:05
    3hr 10min
    STA
    Satna
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 11118Pcoi Et ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11118 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    20:15
    4hr 50min
    STA
    Satna
    01:05
    SL
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 18206Ntv Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18206 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    20:25
    3hr 50min
    STA
    Satna
    00:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 13 Aug
    -
  • 12166Gkp Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12166 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    23:30
    2hr 45min
    STA
    Satna
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
    Fri, 22 Jul
    -

Prayagraj to Satna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Prayagraj to Satna?

A. 27 trains run daily between Prayagraj to Satna. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Prayagraj to Satna by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Prayagraj to Satna is 170 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Prayagraj?

A. In Prayagraj there are 13 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Satna?

A. In Satna there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Prayagraj to Satna?

A. To travel from Prayagraj to Satna, 27 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Prayagraj to Satna, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Prayagraj to Satna.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Prayagraj to Satna route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Prayagraj to Satna route is 11118 Pcoi Et Express. It departs from Prayagraj at 20:15:00 and reaches Satna at 01:05:00. The train covers a distance of 170 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Prayagraj to Satna?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Prayagraj to Satna one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Prayagraj to Satna?

A. When travelling from Prayagraj to Satna check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Prayagraj to Satna through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Prayagraj to Satna by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Satna Railway Station

City : Satna
Code : STA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj to Satna Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Prayagraj to Satna is 15231 Bju Gondia Exp. It takes about 2hr 43min hours to reach Satna. This train leaves Prayagraj (PRYJ) at 01:27:00 and reaches Satna (STA) at 04:10:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Prayagraj to Satna:

The cheapest train from Prayagraj to Satna is 13201 Pnbe Ltt Exp. It takes around 4hr 30min to reach Satna. 13201 Pnbe Ltt Exp leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 07:15:00 and reaches Satna STA at 11:45:00. The price of Pnbe Ltt Exp ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Prayagraj to Satna Last Train:

The last train to Satna from Prayagraj is 12166 Gkp Ltt Express. It takes around 2hr 45min hours to reach Satna. The last train leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 23:30:00 and reaches Satna STA at 02:15:00 and operates on Tues, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Prayagraj to Satna:

The first train from Prayagraj to Satna is 11082 Gkp Ltt Express. This train takes about 3hr 3min to reach Satna. It leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 00:27:00 and reaches Satna STA at 03:30:00 and operates on Sat.

Where is my train from Prayagraj to Satna?

You can easily check the status of your train between Prayagraj and Satna by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Prayagraj to Satna:

If you are travelling from Prayagraj to Satna and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.