3.7

11274

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
17:30
Katni
7hr
14 Stops
ET
00:30
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 11274 - Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
KTE
ET
-
-

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) Schedule

The 11274 - Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) runs from KTE (Katni) to ET (Itarsi Jn). Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) runs on 7 days of the week. The 11274 passenger train departs from Katni at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 11274 train is 7hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) - 11274 schedule, Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 11274 - Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts17:30-0311On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd17:5818:002min28 km2111hr 33min
SHRSihora Road18:1818:202min52 km2111hr 36min
GSPRGosalpur18:3318:352min63 km-111hr 34min
DOEDeori18:3818:402min74 km2111hr 41min
JBPJabalpur19:1019:155min91 km-111hr 33min
MMLMadan Mahal19:2219:242min94 km1111hr 37min
BHTNBhitoni19:4319:452min121 km-111hr 43min
SRIDShridham20:0320:052min144 km3111hr 46min
NUNarsinghpur20:5320:552min175 km2111hr 26min
KYKareli21:0821:102min191 km2111hr 29min
GARGadarwara21:3121:332min219 km2112hr
PPIPipariya22:0822:102min269 km-112hr 8min
SGPSohagpur22:2822:302min286 km1112hr 9min
ETItarsi Jn00:30ends-336 km-121hr 11min

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) - 11274 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) - 11274 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yesterday
21-11-2019
Today
22-11-2019
Tomorrow
23-11-2019
Sunday
24-11-2019
Yet to start from Katni at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
Source
Sleemanabad Rd
28 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
52 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Gosalpur
63 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
2min
Deori
74 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
91 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
4
5min
Madan Mahal
94 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
1
2min
Bhitoni
120 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
1min
Shridham
144 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
3
2min
Narsinghpur
175 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
2
2min
Kareli
191 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
2min
Gadarwara
219 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
2min
Pipariya
269 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
3
2min
Sohagpur
286 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
336 km
00:40
00:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved)

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) - 11274 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKatni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) - 11274

The Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) - 11274 train runs from KTE (Katni) to ET (Itarsi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katni to Itarsi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 336 km. You can check Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) - 11274 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11274 route map. You can also check how to reach Katni to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved)

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Samay pr rahti hai katni se jabalpur ke liye achhi hai
समय से यदि कटनी से जबलपुर जाना हो तो यही ट्रैन बेस्ट है......
समय से यदि कटनी से जबलपुर जाना हो तो यही ट्रैन बेस्ट है......
समय से यदि कटनी से जबलपुर जाना हो तो यही ट्रैन बेस्ट है......
WRITE A REVIEW