Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) 11274 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
17:30
Katni
7hr
14 Stops
ET
00:30
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) 11274 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
ET
KTE
-
-
-

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) 11274 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) - 11274 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) 11274 runs from Katni to Itarsi Jn, 7 days. The Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) 11274 passenger departs from Katni at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) train is 7hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) - 11274 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Jabalpur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts17:30-0311On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd17:5818:002min28 km211On Time
SHRSihora Road18:1818:202min52 km211On Time
GSPRGosalpur18:3318:352min63 km-11On Time
DOEDeori18:3818:402min74 km211On Time
JBPJabalpur19:1019:155min91 km-11On Time
MMLMadan Mahal19:2219:242min94 km111On Time
BHTNBhitoni19:4319:452min121 km-11On Time
SRIDShridham20:0320:052min144 km311On Time
NUNarsinghpur20:5320:552min175 km211On Time
KYKareli21:0821:102min191 km211On Time
GARGadarwara21:3121:332min219 km211On Time
PPIPipariya22:0822:102min269 km-11On Time
SGPSohagpur22:2822:302min286 km111On Time
ETItarsi Jn00:30ends-335 km-12On Time

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Sleemanabad Rd
27 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sihora Road
52 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gosalpur
63 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Deori
74 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
90 km
19:10
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Madan Mahal
94 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bhitoni
120 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Shridham
143 km
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
175 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kareli
190 km
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gadarwara
219 km
21:31
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
268 km
22:08
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sohagpur
286 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
335 km
00:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) 11274 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) - 11274 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKatni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) 11274 Train Information

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) (11274) train runs from Katni to Itarsi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 11274 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) 11274 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train...train on time.i m reached my destination on right time
समय से यदि कटनी से जबलपुर जाना हो तो यही ट्रैन बेस्ट है......
Right time yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes
Samay pr rahti hai katni se jabalpur ke liye achhi hai
समय से यदि कटनी से जबलपुर जाना हो तो यही ट्रैन बेस्ट है......
समय से यदि कटनी से जबलपुर जाना हो तो यही ट्रैन बेस्ट है......
समय से यदि कटनी से जबलपुर जाना हो तो यही ट्रैन बेस्ट है......
WRITE A REVIEW